Play! Pokémon Team Challenge Tournaments

New tournaments are added frequently, so use the Search box to find stores and their tournaments.

Registration for each tournament opens eight days before the tournament, and normally closes one hour before the tournament starts. Details for each tournament can be found by clicking on the tournament name.

AU Tournaments

  Date Tournament City Status
2022-10-08 Sat Good Games Hobart Qualifier 1 Hobart Scheduled
2022-11-27 Sun Guf Bendigo Qualifier 1 Bendigo Scheduled
2022-12-03 Sat Good Games Adelaide Qualifier 4 Adelaide Scheduled
2022-11-05 Sat Table Top Warfare Gawler Qualifier 2 Gawler Scheduled
2022-10-29 Sat Kraken Games Melbourne Qualifier 2 Brunswick Scheduled
2022-10-22 Sat Guf Geelong Qualifier 4 Geelong Scheduled
2022-10-22 Sat Good Games Hobart Qualifier 2 Hobart Scheduled
2022-10-01 Sat CardTastic Collectables and Gaming Qualifier 1 Melbourne Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-10-22 Sat CardTastic Collectables and Gaming Qualifier 4 Melbourne Scheduled
2022-09-24 Sat Good Games Adelaide Qualifier 1 Adelaide Finished
2022-10-13 Thu Gamer's Resort Qualifier 4 Shepparton Scheduled
2022-10-29 Sat Guf Geelong Qualifier 2 Geelong Scheduled
2022-12-11 Sun Guf Bendigo Qualifier 3 Bendigo Scheduled
2022-11-26 Sat Kraken Games Melbourne Qualifier 4 Brunswick Scheduled
2022-11-02 Wed Tabletop Gaming Hub Qualifier 3 Bega Scheduled
2022-10-15 Sat Guf Geelong Qualifier 3 Geelong Scheduled
2022-10-19 Wed Tabletop Gaming Hub Qualifier 2 Bega Scheduled
2022-10-06 Thu Gamer's Resort Qualifier 3 Shepparton Scheduled
2022-11-05 Sat Good Games Hobart Qualifier 3 Hobart Scheduled
2022-12-11 Sun Table Top Warfare Gawler Qualifier 4 Gawler Scheduled
2022-10-08 Sat Scenic Isle Gaming Qualifier 1 Launceston Scheduled
2022-09-30 Fri Next Level Games Qualifier 3 Dandenong Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-11-27 Sun Table Top Warfare Gawler Qualifier 3 Gawler Scheduled
2022-10-04 Tue Gas Games Qualifier 2 Pakenham Registration open
2022-10-08 Sat CardTastic Collectables and Gaming Qualifier 2 Melbourne Scheduled
2022-10-16 Sun Grand J Games Qualifier 1 Essendon Scheduled
2022-11-19 Sat Scenic Isle Gaming Qualifier 3 Launceston Scheduled
2022-10-29 Sat Area 52 Qualifier 4 Hobart Scheduled
2022-10-07 Fri Next Level Games Qualifier 4 Dandenong Scheduled
2022-12-17 Sat Guf Bendigo Qualifier 4 Bendigo Scheduled
2022-12-10 Sat Scenic Isle Gaming Qualifier 4 Launceston Scheduled
2022-09-25 Sun Next Level Games Qualifier 2 Dandenong Finished
2022-11-01 Tue Gas Games Qualifier 4 Pakenham Scheduled
2022-12-04 Sun Guf Bendigo Qualifier 2 Bendigo Scheduled
2022-10-15 Sat Rhystic Nostalgia Gaming Qualifier 2 Ormond Scheduled
2022-11-24 Thu Maze of Fitzroy Qualifier 3 Fitzroy North Scheduled
2022-10-15 Sat CardTastic Collectables and Gaming Qualifier 3 Melbourne Scheduled
2022-09-24 Sat Kraken Games Melbourne Qualifier 1 Brunswick Finished
2022-10-08 Sat Area 52 Qualifier 2 Hobart Scheduled
2022-10-01 Sat Guf Geelong Qualifier 1 Geelong Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-10-16 Sun Table Top Warfare Gawler Qualifier 1 Gawler Scheduled
2022-11-17 Thu Maze of Fitzroy Qualifier 2 Fitzroy North Scheduled
2022-10-15 Sat Area 52 Qualifier 3 Hobart Scheduled
2022-09-29 Thu Gamer's Resort Qualifier 2 Shepparton Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-11-13 Sun Grand J Games Qualifier 3 Essendon Scheduled
2022-11-12 Sat Rhystic Nostalgia Gaming Qualifier 4 Ormond Scheduled
2022-10-01 Sat Area 52 Qualifier 1 Hobart Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-10-06 Thu Maze of Fitzroy Qualifier 1 Fitzroy North Scheduled
2022-10-30 Sun Grand J Games Qualifier 2 Essendon Scheduled
2022-10-05 Wed Tabletop Gaming Hub Qualifier 1 Bega Scheduled
2022-11-16 Wed Tabletop Gaming Hub Qualifier 4 Bega Scheduled
2022-10-18 Tue Gas Games Qualifier 3 Pakenham Scheduled
2022-10-15 Sat Good Games Adelaide Qualifier 2 Adelaide Scheduled
2022-11-19 Sat Kraken Games Melbourne Qualifier 3 Brunswick Scheduled
2022-11-19 Sat Good Games Hobart Qualifier 4 Hobart Scheduled
2022-10-29 Sat Rhystic Nostalgia Gaming Qualifier 3 Ormond Scheduled
2022-11-27 Sun Grand J Games Qualifier 4 Essendon Scheduled
2022-09-17 Sat Next Level Games Qualifier 1 Dandenong Finished
2022-10-22 Sat Scenic Isle Gaming Qualifier 2 Launceston Scheduled
2022-12-01 Thu Maze of Fitzroy Qualifier 4 Fitzroy North Scheduled
2022-09-22 Thu Gamer's Resort Qualifier 1 Shepparton Did not run
2022-11-05 Sat Good Games Adelaide Qualifier 3 Adelaide Scheduled
2022-09-20 Tue Gas Games Qualifier 1 Pakenham Did not run
2022-10-01 Sat Rhystic Nostalgia Gaming Qualifier 1 Ormond Registration open
Accepting lists