Play! Pokémon Team Challenge Tournaments

New tournaments are added frequently, so use the Search box to find stores and their tournaments.

Registration for each tournament opens eight days before the tournament, and normally closes one hour before the tournament starts. Details for each tournament can be found by clicking on the tournament name.

AU Tournaments

  Date Tournament City Status
2022-04-30 Sat Maze of Fitzroy Qualifier 4 Fitzroy North Finished
2022-04-16 Sat Next Level Games Qualifier 3 Dandenong Finished
2022-03-27 Sun CardTastic Collectables and Gaming Qualifier 3 Clayton Finished
2022-02-06 Sun Guf Geelong Qualifier 3 geelong Finished
2022-04-09 Sat Dragons Lair Salisbury Qualifier 3 Salisbury Did not run
2022-04-02 Sat Good Games Hobart Qualifier 1 Hobart Finished
2022-04-30 Sat Good Games Hobart Qualifier 2 Hobart Finished
2022-03-27 Sun Next Level Games Qualifier 1 Dandenong Finished
2022-04-09 Sat The Gaming Verse Box Hill Qualifier 3 Box Hill Did not run
2022-03-06 Sun Guf Ballarat Qualifier 2 Ballarat Did not run
2022-03-16 Wed Tabletop Gaming Hub Qualifier 3 Bega Finished
2022-04-14 Thu Grand J Games Qualifier 1 Melbourne Finished
2022-05-06 Fri Next Level Games Qualifier 4 Dandenong Finished
2022-03-11 Fri Brisbane Good Games Qualifier 4 Spring Hill Finished
2022-04-23 Sat Cakebiz Narellan Qualifier 3 Narellan Did not run
2022-03-20 Sun CardTastic Collectables and Gaming Qualifier 2 Clayton Finished
2022-03-20 Sun Guf Bendigo Qualifier 3 Bendigo Finished
2022-03-17 Thu Gamer's Resort Qualifier 3 Shepparton Finished
2022-01-20 Thu Tabletop Gaming Hub Qualifier 1 Bega Finished
2022-01-30 Sun Guf Geelong Qualifier 2 geelong Finished
2022-04-16 Sat Cakebiz Narellan Qualifier 2 Narellan Did not run
2022-02-27 Sun Good Games Gold Coast Qualifier 4 Gold Coast Did not run
2022-04-13 Wed Good Games Hobart Qualifier 4 Hobart Finished
2022-02-26 Sat The Gaming Verse Box Hill Qualifier 1 Box Hill Did not run
2022-02-20 Sun Guf Geelong Qualifier 4 geelong Finished
2022-03-19 Sat Next Level Games Ormond Qualifier 3 Ormond Finished
2022-04-24 Sun Cakebiz Narellan Qualifier 4 Narellan Did not run
2022-04-21 Thu Grand J Games Qualifier 2 Melbourne Finished
2022-02-26 Sat Maze of Fitzroy Qualifier 1 Fitzroy North Finished
2022-02-25 Fri Brisbane Good Games Qualifier 2 Spring Hill Finished
2022-04-10 Sun Akikambara Qualifier 2 Canberra Did not run
2022-04-02 Sat Maze of Fitzroy Qualifier 3 Fitzroy North Finished
2022-03-26 Sat Good Games Adelaide Qualifier 3 Adelaide Finished
2022-04-03 Sun Guf Ballarat Qualifier 3 Ballarat Did not run
2022-03-19 Sat Table Top Warfare Qualifier 2 Gawler Finished
2022-04-10 Sun Next Level Games Qualifier 2 Dandenong Finished
2022-01-23 Sun Guf Bendigo Qualifier 1 Bendigo Finished
2022-04-17 Sun Akikambara Qualifier 3 Canberra Did not run
2022-02-13 Sun Good Games Gold Coast Qualifier 2 Gold Coast Finished
2022-05-07 Sat Dragons Lair Salisbury Qualifier 4 Salisbury Did not run
2022-03-19 Sat Good Games Adelaide Qualifier 2 Adelaide Finished
2022-04-07 Thu JoJos Hobbyhouse Qualifier 3 Brisbane Finished
2022-01-16 Sun Area 52 Qualifier 1 Hobart Finished
2022-01-29 Sat Gamer's Resort Qualifier 2 Shepparton Finished
2022-05-07 Sat Guf Bendigo Qualifier 4 Bendigo Did not run
2022-01-23 Sun Area 52 Qualifier 2 Hobart Finished
2022-01-22 Sat Gamer's Resort Qualifier 1 Shepparton Finished
2022-03-12 Sat Maze of Fitzroy Qualifier 2 Fitzroy North Finished
2022-04-24 Sun JoJos Hobbyhouse Qualifier 4 Brisbane Finished
2022-01-22 Sat Next Level Games Ormond Qualifier 1 Ormond Finished
2022-04-02 Sat JoJos Hobbyhouse Qualifier 2 Brisbane Finished
2022-04-30 Sat The Gaming Verse Box Hill Qualifier 4 Box Hill Did not run
2022-04-28 Thu Grand J Games Qualifier 3 Melbourne Finished
2022-05-08 Sun Guf Bendigo Qualifier 2 Bendigo Did not run
2022-04-03 Sun CardTastic Collectables and Gaming Qualifier 4 Clayton Finished
2022-02-16 Wed Tabletop Gaming Hub Qualifier 2 Bega Finished
2022-03-19 Sat The Gaming Verse Box Hill Qualifier 2 Box Hill Did not run
2022-04-14 Thu Brisbane Good Games Qualifier 3 Spring Hill Finished
2022-02-06 Sun Guf Ballarat Qualifier 1 Ballarat Did not run
2022-02-19 Sat Good Games Adelaide Qualifier 1 Adelaide Finished
2022-04-13 Wed Tabletop Gaming Hub Qualifier 4 Bega Finished
2022-04-03 Sun Akikambara Qualifier 1 Canberra Did not run
2022-02-05 Sat Dragons Lair Salisbury Qualifier 1 Salisbury Did not run
2022-02-05 Sat Next Level Games Ormond Qualifier 2 Ormond Finished
2022-05-08 Sun Table Top Warfare Qualifier 4 Gawler Finished
2022-02-18 Fri Brisbane Good Games Qualifier 1 Spring Hill Finished
2022-04-23 Sat Good Games Hobart Qualifier 3 Hobart Finished
2022-01-22 Sat Guf Geelong Qualifier 1 geelong Finished
2022-03-05 Sat Dragons Lair Salisbury Qualifier 2 Salisbury Did not run
2022-04-30 Sat Cakebiz Narellan Qualifier 1 Narellan Did not run
2022-04-07 Thu Gamer's Resort Qualifier 4 Shepparton Finished
2022-05-05 Thu Grand J Games Qualifier 4 Melbourne Finished
2022-03-25 Fri JoJos Hobbyhouse Qualifier 1 Brisbane Finished
2022-01-30 Sun Area 52 Qualifier 3 Hobart Finished
2022-03-06 Sun CardTastic Collectables and Gaming Qualifier 1 Clayton Finished
2022-02-13 Sun Area 52 Qualifier 4 Hobart Finished
2022-04-09 Sat Good Games Adelaide Qualifier 4 Adelaide Finished
2022-05-08 Sun Guf Ballarat Qualifier 4 Ballarat Did not run
2022-04-24 Sun Akikambara Qualifier 4 Canberra Did not run
2022-03-05 Sat Good Games Gold Coast Qualifier 1 Gold Coast Finished
2022-04-02 Sat Table Top Warfare Qualifier 3 Gawler Finished
2022-04-09 Sat Next Level Games Ormond Qualifier 4 Ormond Finished
2022-02-26 Sat Table Top Warfare Qualifier 1 Gawler Finished
2022-03-11 Fri Good Games Gold Coast Qualifier 3 Gold Coast Did not run