Play! Pokémon Team Challenge Tournaments

New tournaments are added frequently, so use the Search box to find stores and their tournaments.

Registration for each tournament opens eight days before the tournament, and normally closes one hour before the tournament starts. Details for each tournament can be found by clicking on the tournament name.

DE Tournaments

  Date Tournament City Status
2022-10-01 Sat TS Generation Qualifier 2 Höhfröschen Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-10-29 Sat TS Generation Qualifier 4 Höhfröschen Scheduled
2022-09-25 Sun Excalibur Qualifier 1 Ludwigshafen am Rhein Finished
2022-10-21 Fri Dragoncats - Spielwaren Qualifier 3 Kamp-Lintfort Scheduled
2022-11-12 Sat Game It Spielwaren Qualifier 3 Marburg Scheduled
2022-10-15 Sat SpielFilmMusik Qualifier 1 Berlin Scheduled
2022-11-13 Sun Mage Store Qualifier 3 Düsseldorf Scheduled
2022-10-28 Fri Atlantis-Spiele Qualifier 3 Hamburg Scheduled
2022-11-13 Sun Crossroads - Roleplay, Tabletop & more Qualifier 3 Bad Nauheim Scheduled
2022-10-16 Sun Mage Store Qualifier 2 Düsseldorf Scheduled
2022-11-06 Sun Innventory - Die Nerdbox Qualifier 3 Wasserburg am Inn Scheduled
2022-09-18 Sun Mage Store Qualifier 1 Düsseldorf Finished
2022-10-22 Sat ComiCulture Qualifier 2 Braunschweig Scheduled
2022-12-03 Sat ComiCulture Qualifier 4 Braunschweig Scheduled
2022-11-12 Sat Spielwaren Schierling Qualifier 4 Schweinfurt Scheduled
2022-10-30 Sun Excalibur Qualifier 4 Ludwigshafen am Rhein Scheduled
2022-12-04 Sun Crossroads - Roleplay, Tabletop & more Qualifier 4 Bad Nauheim Scheduled
2022-10-16 Sun Excalibur Qualifier 3 Ludwigshafen am Rhein Scheduled
2022-10-23 Sun Crossroads - Roleplay, Tabletop & more Qualifier 2 Bad Nauheim Scheduled
2022-11-19 Sat Toys & School Qualifier 2 Leimen Scheduled
2022-11-27 Sun Innventory - Die Nerdbox Qualifier 4 Wasserburg am Inn Scheduled
2022-11-08 Tue Kritzel-Kratzel Qualifier 3 Bobenheim-Roxheim Scheduled
2022-09-30 Fri Atlantis-Spiele Qualifier 1 Hamburg Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-10-01 Sat Kritzel-Kratzel Qualifier 1 Bobenheim-Roxheim Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-10-15 Sat Dragoncats - Spielwaren Qualifier 2 Kamp-Lintfort Scheduled
2022-10-11 Tue Kritzel-Kratzel Qualifier 2 Bobenheim-Roxheim Scheduled
2022-10-15 Sat Game It Spielwaren Qualifier 2 Marburg Scheduled
2022-12-11 Sun Mage Store Qualifier 4 Düsseldorf Scheduled
2022-09-24 Sat TS Generation Qualifier 1 Höhfröschen Finished
2022-09-28 Wed Cardicuno Qualifier 1 Stuttgart - Bad Cannstatt Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-10-22 Sat Dragoncats - Spielwaren Qualifier 4 Kamp-Lintfort Scheduled
2022-10-08 Sat TS Generation Qualifier 3 Höhfröschen Scheduled
2022-10-23 Sun SpielFilmMusik Qualifier 4 Berlin Scheduled
2022-09-24 Sat Game It Spielwaren Qualifier 1 Marburg Finished
2022-11-26 Sat Toys & School Qualifier 3 Leimen Scheduled
2022-10-09 Sun Spielwaren Schierling Qualifier 3 Schweinfurt Scheduled
2022-11-19 Sat Fantasy-In Qualifier 3 Hannover Scheduled
2022-09-25 Sun Crossroads - Roleplay, Tabletop & more Qualifier 1 Bad Nauheim Finished
2022-11-29 Tue Kritzel-Kratzel Qualifier 4 Bobenheim-Roxheim Scheduled
2022-10-16 Sun Innventory - Die Nerdbox Qualifier 2 Wasserburg am Inn Scheduled
2022-12-10 Sat Game It Spielwaren Qualifier 4 Marburg Scheduled
2022-10-29 Sat Fantasy-In Qualifier 2 Hannover Scheduled
2022-12-10 Sat Toys & School Qualifier 4 Leimen Scheduled
2022-10-01 Sat ComiCulture Qualifier 1 Braunschweig Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-11-12 Sat ComiCulture Qualifier 3 Braunschweig Scheduled
2022-10-16 Sun SpielFilmMusik Qualifier 2 Berlin Scheduled
2022-10-14 Fri Atlantis-Spiele Qualifier 2 Hamburg Scheduled
2022-11-04 Fri Dragoncats - Spielwaren Qualifier 1 Kamp-Lintfort Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-10-02 Sun Innventory - Die Nerdbox Qualifier 1 Wasserburg am Inn Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-10-09 Sun Excalibur Qualifier 2 Ludwigshafen am Rhein Scheduled
2022-10-22 Sat SpielFilmMusik Qualifier 3 Berlin Scheduled
2022-09-24 Sat Spielwaren Schierling Qualifier 1 Schweinfurt Finished
2022-11-26 Sat Fantasy-In Qualifier 4 Hannover Scheduled
2022-12-14 Wed Cardicuno Qualifier 4 Stuttgart - Bad Cannstatt Scheduled
2022-11-18 Fri Atlantis-Spiele Qualifier 4 Hamburg Scheduled
2022-11-23 Wed Cardicuno Qualifier 3 Stuttgart - Bad Cannstatt Scheduled
2022-10-02 Sun Spielwaren Schierling Qualifier 2 Schweinfurt Registration open
2022-10-15 Sat Fantasy-In Qualifier 1 Hannover Scheduled
2022-10-29 Sat Toys & School Qualifier 1 Leimen Scheduled
2022-10-19 Wed Cardicuno Qualifier 2 Stuttgart - Bad Cannstatt Scheduled