Play! Pokémon Team Challenge Tournaments

New tournaments are added frequently, so use the Search box to find stores and their tournaments.

Registration for each tournament opens eight days before the tournament, and normally closes one hour before the tournament starts. Details for each tournament can be found by clicking on the tournament name.

MX Tournaments

  Date Tournament City Status
2022-02-26 Sat Jecht Store Qualifier 2 Guadalajara Finished
2022-02-20 Sun Fairy Tail TCG Qualifier 3 xalapa Finished
2022-04-03 Sun Shadow Claw Store Qualifier 4 Mexico City Finished
2022-03-27 Sun Core Game TCG Store Qualifier 4 CIudad de México Finished
2022-03-19 Sat Sheer Cold Shop Qualifier 2 Santa Catarina Did not run
2022-01-22 Sat Brave Birds Nest Qualifier 2 Ciudad de Mexico Finished
2022-04-03 Sun Yellow Rabbit Qualifier 1 Cuernavca Did not run
2022-03-19 Sat Pokeshop center mexico Qualifier 3 Cuauhtemoc Finished
2022-01-15 Sat GamerZone Qualifier 1 San Nicolas de los Garza Finished
2022-01-30 Sun Game Of Time X Swamp Force Team A Qualifier 2 Villahermosa Finished
2022-01-30 Sun Delator Qualifier 3 Mérida Finished
2022-01-15 Sat Kodama Qualifier 1 CDMX Finished
2022-03-05 Sat The hidden city Qualifier 1 tijuana Finished
2022-03-08 Tue Arcadia Coleccionables Xalapa Qualifier 4 Xalapa Finished
2022-04-03 Sun Eon Gamers Constituyentes Qualifier 2 Querétaro Did not run
2022-02-06 Sun Pokex Nuevo Leon Qualifier 4 monterrey Finished
2022-02-22 Tue Makina Cards Mty Qualifier 2 monterrey Finished
2022-01-23 Sun Clan Destino Vertiz Qualifier 1 Mexico City Finished
2022-04-24 Sun PokeSquad TJ Qualifier 4 Tijuana Finished
2022-01-23 Sun Pokex Nuevo Leon Qualifier 2 monterrey Finished
2022-01-29 Sat Elite Store Qualifier 3 Acapulco de Juarez Finished
2022-03-13 Sun Gamer Land MX Qualifier 2 Tijuana Finished
2022-03-06 Sun Akiba Center Qualifier 4 Monterrey Finished
2022-03-06 Sun Core Game TCG Store Qualifier 3 CIudad de México Finished
2022-04-17 Sun Gamer Land MX Qualifier 3 Tijuana Finished
2022-02-20 Sun Akiba Center Qualifier 3 Monterrey Finished
2022-02-17 Thu Crazy Monkey Qualifier 4 León Finished
2022-02-05 Sat GamerZone Qualifier 4 San Nicolas de los Garza Finished
2022-03-05 Sat Estrategeek Games Qualifier 2 Morelia Finished
2022-01-21 Fri Panini Point - Alpha Qualifier 1 Mexico Finished
2022-03-27 Sun Across Geek Qualifier 3 San Luis Potosí Finished
2022-01-29 Sat Plaza Garibaldi Qualifier 3 Monterrey Finished
2022-02-20 Sun Ota-Khe / Happy Coconut Qualifier 1 San Luis Potosi Finished
2022-05-07 Sat Anime Store Chiapas Qualifier 4 tuxtla gutierrez Did not run
2022-03-20 Sun Shadow Claw Store Qualifier 3 Mexico City Finished
2022-02-20 Sun PokeSquad TJ Qualifier 2 Tijuana Finished
2022-02-28 Mon Eon Gamers Qualifier 4 Queretaro Finished
2022-01-16 Sun Akiba Center Qualifier 1 Monterrey Finished
2022-05-01 Sun The hidden city Qualifier 3 tijuana Finished
2022-01-23 Sun Plaza Garibaldi Qualifier 2 Monterrey Finished
2022-02-27 Sun Spartan Store Qualifier 2 Irapuato Finished
2022-01-22 Sat GamerZone Qualifier 2 San Nicolas de los Garza Finished
2022-02-21 Mon Makina Cards Mty Qualifier 1 monterrey Finished
2022-04-09 Sat Card Castle Qualifier 4 Mexico City Finished
2022-02-05 Sat Capitan Peo Qualifier 4 Mexicali Finished
2022-01-26 Wed Arcadia Coleccionables Xalapa Qualifier 2 Xalapa Finished
2022-05-08 Sun Gamer Land MX Qualifier 4 Tijuana Did not run
2022-04-16 Sat Sheer Cold Shop Qualifier 3 Santa Catarina Did not run
2022-04-09 Sat Malavii Qualifier 3 Ciudad de México Finished
2022-01-30 Sun FRIKIPLAZA Qualifier 1 Toluca Finished
2022-01-21 Fri Game Of Time X Swamp Force Team B Qualifier 1 Villahermosa Finished
2022-02-06 Sun Friki plaza Mty N. L. Qualifier 4 monterrey Finished
2022-01-29 Sat Sheer Cold Shop Qualifier 1 Santa Catarina Did not run
2022-01-30 Sun Shadow Claw Store Qualifier 1 Mexico City Finished
2022-01-30 Sun Across Geek Qualifier 1 San Luis Potosí Finished
2022-03-26 Sat Jecht Store Qualifier 3 Guadalajara Finished
2022-02-10 Thu Crazy Monkey Qualifier 3 León Finished
2022-01-30 Sun Pokex Nuevo Leon Qualifier 3 monterrey Finished
2022-04-02 Sat Kodama Qualifier 4 CDMX Finished
2022-01-29 Sat Calabozo del Androide GDL Qualifier 2 Guadalajara Finished
2022-02-13 Sun Delator Qualifier 4 Mérida Finished
2022-01-23 Sun Delator Qualifier 2 Mérida Finished
2022-01-16 Sun Friki plaza Mty N. L. Qualifier 1 monterrey Finished
2022-02-05 Sat Kodama Qualifier 2 CDMX Finished
2022-03-27 Sun Eon Gamers Constituyentes Qualifier 1 Querétaro Did not run
2022-04-09 Sat Estrategeek Games Qualifier 4 Morelia Finished
2022-01-16 Sun Elite Store Qualifier 2 Acapulco de Juarez Finished
2022-01-30 Sun Friki plaza Mty N. L. Qualifier 3 monterrey Finished
2022-04-02 Sat Clan Destino Vertiz Qualifier 4 Mexico City Finished
2022-04-10 Sun Eon Gamers Constituyentes Qualifier 3 Querétaro Did not run
2022-02-27 Sun Fairy Tail TCG Qualifier 4 xalapa Finished
2022-03-26 Sat FRIKIPLAZA Qualifier 3 Toluca Finished
2022-04-10 Sun Victory Road Qualifier 3 Tampico Finished
2022-04-17 Sun Ota-Khe / Happy Coconut Qualifier 4 San Luis Potosi Finished
2022-01-31 Mon Game Of Time X Swamp Force Team B Qualifier 2 Villahermosa Finished
2022-01-22 Sat Capitan Peo Qualifier 2 Mexicali Finished
2022-02-19 Sat Game Of Time X Swamp Force Team C Qualifier 4 Villahermosa Finished
2022-05-08 Sun The hidden city Qualifier 4 tijuana Did not run
2022-03-12 Sat Card Castle Qualifier 3 Mexico City Finished
2022-03-26 Sat Poke TCG Xalapa Qualifier 3 Xalapa Finished
2022-02-27 Sun Eon Gamers Qualifier 3 Queretaro Finished
2022-02-06 Sun Fairy Tail TCG Qualifier 1 xalapa Finished
2022-02-26 Sat Mundo del Comic Qualifier 2 Hermosillo Finished
2022-01-29 Sat Mundo del Comic Qualifier 1 Hermosillo Finished
2022-02-20 Sun Battle City Coatzacoalcos Qualifier 3 Coatzacoalcos Finished
2022-02-13 Sun Draner TCG Store Qualifier 2 CDMX Finished
2022-04-28 Thu Victory Road Qualifier 4 Tampico Finished
2022-01-19 Wed Arcadia Coleccionables Xalapa Qualifier 1 Xalapa Finished
2022-02-26 Sat Estrategeek Games Qualifier 1 Morelia Finished
2022-02-13 Sun Victory Road Qualifier 1 Tampico Finished
2022-01-30 Sun Elite Store Qualifier 4 Acapulco de Juarez Finished
2022-04-09 Sat The hidden city Qualifier 2 tijuana Finished
2022-02-18 Fri Panini Point - Alpha Qualifier 2 Mexico Finished
2022-01-29 Sat Card Castle Qualifier 1 Mexico City Finished
2022-01-29 Sat Pokeshop center mexico Qualifier 1 Cuauhtemoc Finished
2022-02-12 Sat Brave Birds Nest Qualifier 3 Ciudad de Mexico Finished
2022-01-29 Sat Mi Ardillosa Tienda Qualifier 1 Mérida, Yucatán Finished
2022-02-11 Fri Panini Point - Alpha Qualifier 4 Mexico Finished
2022-02-04 Fri Panini Point - Alpha Qualifier 3 Mexico Finished
2022-01-16 Sun PokeSquad TJ Qualifier 1 Tijuana Finished
2022-03-09 Wed Poke TCG Xalapa Qualifier 1 Xalapa Finished
2022-03-20 Sun Malavii Qualifier 1 Ciudad de México Finished
2022-01-30 Sun Plaza Garibaldi Qualifier 4 Monterrey Finished
2022-01-16 Sun Pokex Nuevo Leon Qualifier 1 monterrey Finished
2022-04-02 Sat Malavii Qualifier 2 Ciudad de México Finished
2022-01-16 Sun Delator Qualifier 1 Mérida Finished
2022-02-02 Wed Arcadia Coleccionables Xalapa Qualifier 3 Xalapa Finished
2022-02-13 Sun Fairy Tail TCG Qualifier 2 xalapa Finished
2022-01-27 Thu Crazy Monkey Qualifier 1 León Finished
2022-03-20 Sun Mi Ardillosa Tienda Qualifier 3 Mérida, Yucatán Finished
2022-03-05 Sat Kodama Qualifier 3 CDMX Finished
2022-01-29 Sat Capitan Peo Qualifier 3 Mexicali Finished
2022-01-22 Sat Plaza Garibaldi Qualifier 1 Monterrey Finished
2022-02-23 Wed Eon Gamers Qualifier 2 Queretaro Finished
2022-03-20 Sun Ota-Khe / Happy Coconut Qualifier 2 San Luis Potosi Finished
2022-02-27 Sun FRIKIPLAZA Qualifier 2 Toluca Finished
2022-01-29 Sat Game Of Time X Swamp Force Team C Qualifier 2 Villahermosa Finished
2022-02-24 Thu Makina Cards Mty Qualifier 4 monterrey Finished
2022-02-20 Sun Draner TCG Store Qualifier 3 CDMX Finished
2022-03-27 Sun Spartan Store Qualifier 3 Irapuato Finished
2022-05-07 Sat Sheer Cold Shop Qualifier 4 Santa Catarina Did not run
2022-02-05 Sat Brave Birds Nest Qualifier 4 Ciudad de Mexico Finished
2022-04-22 Fri Spartan Store Qualifier 4 Irapuato Finished
2022-01-22 Sat Game Of Time X Swamp Force Team C Qualifier 1 Villahermosa Finished
2022-05-07 Sat Pokeshop center mexico Qualifier 4 Cuauhtemoc Finished
2022-04-23 Sat Mundo del Comic Qualifier 4 Hermosillo Finished
2022-01-15 Sat Brave Birds Nest Qualifier 1 Ciudad de Mexico Finished
2022-04-09 Sat Poke TCG Xalapa Qualifier 4 Xalapa Finished
2022-01-15 Sat Elite Store Qualifier 1 Acapulco de Juarez Finished
2022-04-17 Sun Eon Gamers Constituyentes Qualifier 4 Querétaro Did not run
2022-02-18 Fri Game Of Time X Swamp Force Team A Qualifier 4 Villahermosa Finished
2022-02-06 Sun Shadow Claw Store Qualifier 2 Mexico City Finished
2022-02-27 Sun Across Geek Qualifier 2 San Luis Potosí Finished
2022-02-27 Sun Battle City Coatzacoalcos Qualifier 4 Coatzacoalcos Finished
2022-02-12 Sat Gamer Land MX Qualifier 1 Tijuana Finished
2022-01-30 Sun Akiba Center Qualifier 2 Monterrey Finished
2022-04-22 Fri Anime Store Chiapas Qualifier 1 tuxtla gutierrez Did not run
2022-02-09 Wed Game Of Time X Swamp Force Team C Qualifier 3 Villahermosa Finished
2022-04-23 Sat Anime Store Chiapas Qualifier 2 tuxtla gutierrez Did not run
2022-04-17 Sun Malavii Qualifier 4 Ciudad de México Finished
2022-02-13 Sun Core Game TCG Store Qualifier 2 CIudad de México Finished
2022-02-06 Sun Game Of Time X Swamp Force Team A Qualifier 3 Villahermosa Finished
2022-02-13 Sun Battle City Coatzacoalcos Qualifier 2 Coatzacoalcos Finished
2022-02-23 Wed Makina Cards Mty Qualifier 3 monterrey Finished
2022-01-30 Sun Spartan Store Qualifier 1 Irapuato Finished
2022-01-15 Sat Capitan Peo Qualifier 1 Mexicali Finished
2022-02-03 Thu Crazy Monkey Qualifier 2 León Finished
2022-02-05 Sat Clan Destino Vertiz Qualifier 2 Mexico City Finished
2022-03-26 Sat Estrategeek Games Qualifier 3 Morelia Finished
2022-04-30 Sat Anime Store Chiapas Qualifier 3 tuxtla gutierrez Did not run
2022-01-25 Tue Game Of Time X Swamp Force Team A Qualifier 1 Villahermosa Finished
2022-04-10 Sun Yellow Rabbit Qualifier 2 Cuernavca Did not run
2022-02-11 Fri Game Of Time X Swamp Force Team B Qualifier 4 Villahermosa Finished
2022-02-06 Sun Draner TCG Store Qualifier 1 CDMX Finished
2022-01-29 Sat GamerZone Qualifier 3 San Nicolas de los Garza Finished
2022-01-23 Sun Core Game TCG Store Qualifier 1 CIudad de México Finished
2022-02-02 Wed Game Of Time X Swamp Force Team B Qualifier 3 Villahermosa Finished
2022-01-23 Sun Friki plaza Mty N. L. Qualifier 2 monterrey Finished
2022-02-19 Sat Jecht Store Qualifier 1 Guadalajara Finished
2022-03-20 Sun Victory Road Qualifier 2 Tampico Finished
2022-04-03 Sun Mi Ardillosa Tienda Qualifier 4 Mérida, Yucatán Finished
2022-03-12 Sat Jecht Store Qualifier 4 Guadalajara Finished
2022-02-05 Sat Calabozo del Androide GDL Qualifier 3 Guadalajara Finished
2022-05-06 Fri Pokeshop center mexico Qualifier 2 Cuauhtemoc Finished
2022-04-24 Sun Yellow Rabbit Qualifier 4 Cuernavca Did not run
2022-02-06 Sun Battle City Coatzacoalcos Qualifier 1 Coatzacoalcos Finished
2022-01-22 Sat Calabozo del Androide GDL Qualifier 1 Guadalajara Finished
2022-03-13 Sun Draner TCG Store Qualifier 4 CDMX Finished
2022-04-24 Sun Across Geek Qualifier 4 San Luis Potosí Finished
2022-03-12 Sat Poke TCG Xalapa Qualifier 2 Xalapa Finished
2022-03-05 Sat Clan Destino Vertiz Qualifier 3 Mexico City Finished
2022-03-19 Sat Mundo del Comic Qualifier 3 Hermosillo Finished
2022-04-09 Sat FRIKIPLAZA Qualifier 4 Toluca Finished
2022-04-17 Sun PokeSquad TJ Qualifier 3 Tijuana Finished
2022-02-22 Tue Eon Gamers Qualifier 1 Queretaro Finished
2022-02-19 Sat Mi Ardillosa Tienda Qualifier 2 Mérida, Yucatán Finished
2022-02-19 Sat Card Castle Qualifier 2 Mexico City Finished
2022-02-12 Sat Calabozo del Androide GDL Qualifier 4 Guadalajara Finished
2022-04-03 Sun Ota-Khe / Happy Coconut Qualifier 3 San Luis Potosi Finished
2022-04-17 Sun Yellow Rabbit Qualifier 3 Cuernavca Did not run