Play! Pokémon Team Challenge Tournaments

New tournaments are added frequently, so use the Search box to find stores and their tournaments.

Registration for each tournament opens eight days before the tournament, and normally closes one hour before the tournament starts. Details for each tournament can be found by clicking on the tournament name.

MX Tournaments

  Date Tournament City Status
2022-09-18 Sun Duel Zone Qualifier 2 Chihuahua Did not run
2022-10-09 Sun Capitan Peo Qualifier 2 Mexicali Scheduled
2022-11-20 Sun Liga Pokémon Apizaco Qualifier 3 Apizaco Scheduled
2022-12-11 Sun Liga Pokémon Apizaco Qualifier 4 Apizaco Scheduled
2022-11-05 Sat Gamer Land MX Qualifier 1 Tijuana Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-11-05 Sat Kaeru Games Qualifier 3 Tijuana Scheduled
2022-11-13 Sun Mi Ardillosa Tienda Qualifier 4 Mérida, Yucatán Scheduled
2022-10-23 Sun Pokex Nuevo Leon Qualifier 4 monterrey Scheduled
2022-11-06 Sun Crazy Monkey - MKDITO Qualifier 4 Leon Scheduled
2022-12-03 Sat Estrategeek Games Qualifier 4 Morelia Scheduled
2022-09-18 Sun Kalistore Qualifier 1 Toluca Finished
2022-11-12 Sat Jecht Store Qualifier 4 Guadalajara Scheduled
2022-09-18 Sun The hidden city Qualifier 1 Tijuana Did not run
2022-10-09 Sun Delator Qualifier 1 Merida Scheduled
2022-11-25 Fri MR TED PLAY Qualifier 3 BOCA DEL RIO Scheduled
2022-11-13 Sun Card Castle Qualifier 3 Mexico City Scheduled
2022-10-23 Sun Crazy Monkey - MKDITO Qualifier 2 Leon Scheduled
2022-10-30 Sun Core Game TCG Store Qualifier 4 CIudad de México Scheduled
2022-10-29 Sat Victory Road Qualifier 4 Tampico Scheduled
2022-10-16 Sun Core Game TCG Store Qualifier 3 CIudad de México Scheduled
2022-11-19 Sat Gamer Land MX Qualifier 3 Tijuana Scheduled
2022-10-09 Sun Pokex Nuevo Leon Qualifier 2 monterrey Scheduled
2022-10-08 Sat Estrategeek Games Qualifier 1 Morelia Scheduled
2022-10-08 Sat Kodama Qualifier 1 CDMX Scheduled
2022-10-23 Sun Draner TCG Store Qualifier 3 CDMX Scheduled
2022-10-02 Sun Spirit Games Canc̼un Qualifier 2 Cancun Registration open
2022-09-24 Sat Arcadia Coleccionables Xalapa Qualifier 1 Xalapa Finished
2022-10-29 Sat Ota-Khe / Happy Coconut Qualifier 4 San Luis Potosi Scheduled
2022-10-09 Sun Malavii Qualifier 4 Ciudad de México Scheduled
2022-10-01 Sat Kaeru Games Qualifier 1 Tijuana Registration open
2022-10-09 Sun Battle City Coatzacoalcos Qualifier 1 Coatzacoalcos Scheduled
2022-12-17 Sat Delator Qualifier 4 Merida Scheduled
2022-10-08 Sat Arcadia Coleccionables Xalapa Qualifier 3 Xalapa Scheduled
2022-09-18 Sun Fairy Tail TCG Qualifier 1 xalapa Finished
2022-10-01 Sat BlackThorn City Qualifier 3 Monterrey Registration open
2022-11-20 Sun Centro PokeCoapa Qualifier 3 Mexico City Scheduled
2022-12-09 Fri Pokeshop center mexico Qualifier 4 ciudad de mexico Scheduled
2022-10-16 Sun Battle City Coatzacoalcos Qualifier 2 Coatzacoalcos Scheduled
2022-09-24 Sat Duel Zone Qualifier 3 Chihuahua Did not run
2022-10-09 Sun Friki plaza Mty N. L. Qualifier 2 monterrey Scheduled
2022-10-02 Sun PokeSquad TJ Qualifier 1 Tijuana Registration open
2022-11-13 Sun Across Geek Qualifier 4 San Luis Potosí Scheduled
2022-10-02 Sun Pokex Nuevo Leon Qualifier 1 monterrey Registration open
2022-12-04 Sun Centro PokeCoapa Qualifier 4 Mexico City Scheduled
2022-10-23 Sun Battle City Coatzacoalcos Qualifier 3 Coatzacoalcos Scheduled
2022-10-23 Sun Akiba Center Qualifier 3 Monterrey Scheduled
2022-09-17 Sat Clan Destino Vertiz Qualifier 1 Mexico City Finished
2022-11-27 Sun Delator Qualifier 3 Merida Scheduled
2022-10-09 Sun Eon Gamers Qualifier 3 Querétaro Scheduled
2022-10-16 Sun Akiba Center Qualifier 2 Monterrey Scheduled
2022-10-02 Sun Malavii Qualifier 3 Ciudad de México Registration open
2022-11-19 Sat Mos-her Gamer & TCG Qualifier 3 Morelia Scheduled
2022-12-03 Sat Shadow Claw Qualifier 4 Mexico City Scheduled
2022-11-13 Sun Akiba Center Qualifier 4 Monterrey Scheduled
2022-09-28 Wed Mundo del Comic Qualifier 1 Hermosillo Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-11-12 Sat Gamer Land MX Qualifier 2 Tijuana Scheduled
2022-11-20 Sun Morlo Qualifier 3 León Scheduled
2022-10-09 Sun PokeSquad TJ Qualifier 2 Tijuana Scheduled
2022-09-24 Sat Victory Road Qualifier 1 Tampico Finished
2022-09-24 Sat Pokeshop center mexico Qualifier 1 ciudad de mexico Finished
2022-10-15 Sat Victory Road Qualifier 3 Tampico Scheduled
2022-11-12 Sat Kaeru Games Qualifier 4 Tijuana Scheduled
2022-10-15 Sat Clan Destino Vertiz Qualifier 2 Mexico City Scheduled
2022-10-07 Fri Elite Store Qualifier 4 Acapulco de Juarez Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-10-30 Sun Animexis Qualifier 2 Villahermosa Scheduled
2022-10-16 Sun Eon Gamers Qualifier 4 Querétaro Scheduled
2022-11-19 Sat Poke TCG Xalapa Qualifier 3 Xalapa Scheduled
2022-11-12 Sat Mos-her Gamer & TCG Qualifier 2 Morelia Scheduled
2022-10-29 Sat Jecht Store Qualifier 2 Guadalajara Scheduled
2022-11-26 Sat Estrategeek Games Qualifier 3 Morelia Scheduled
2022-11-26 Sat Mos-her Gamer & TCG Qualifier 4 Morelia Scheduled
2022-10-01 Sat GamerZone Qualifier 2 San Nicolas de los Garza Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-09-25 Sun Centro PokeCoapa Qualifier 1 Mexico City Finished
2022-10-01 Sat Arcadia Coleccionables Xalapa Qualifier 2 Xalapa Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-10-30 Sun Across Geek Qualifier 3 San Luis Potosí Scheduled
2022-09-25 Sun Duel Zone Qualifier 4 Chihuahua Registration closed
2022-12-02 Fri Pokeshop center mexico Qualifier 3 ciudad de mexico Scheduled
2022-11-06 Sun Morlo Qualifier 2 León Scheduled
2022-10-15 Sat Spirit Games Canc̼un Qualifier 3 Cancun Scheduled
2022-09-17 Sat Duel Zone Qualifier 1 Chihuahua Did not run
2022-11-06 Sun PokeSquad TJ Qualifier 3 Tijuana Scheduled
2022-12-04 Sun Morlo Qualifier 4 León Scheduled
2022-10-15 Sat GamerZone Qualifier 4 San Nicolas de los Garza Scheduled
2022-09-25 Sun Fairy Tail TCG Qualifier 2 xalapa Finished
2022-10-16 Sun Card Castle Qualifier 2 Mexico City Scheduled
2022-10-08 Sat Draner TCG Store Qualifier 2 CDMX Scheduled
2022-11-13 Sun PokeSquad TJ Qualifier 4 Tijuana Scheduled
2022-11-06 Sun Eon Gamers Constituyentes Qualifier 3 Queretaro Scheduled
2022-10-29 Sat Delator Qualifier 2 Merida Scheduled
2022-10-23 Sun Across Geek Qualifier 2 San Luis Potosí Scheduled
2022-10-16 Sun Malavii Qualifier 1 Ciudad de México Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-09-17 Sat FRIKIPLAZA Qualifier 1 Toluca Finished
2022-10-29 Sat Kodama Qualifier 2 CDMX Scheduled
2022-10-23 Sun Liga Pokémon Apizaco Qualifier 2 Apizaco Scheduled
2022-10-16 Sun Crazy Monkey - MKDITO Qualifier 1 Leon Scheduled
2022-09-24 Sat GamerZone Qualifier 1 San Nicolas de los Garza Finished
2022-10-01 Sat FRIKIPLAZA Qualifier 3 Toluca Registration open
2022-10-02 Sun Spartan Store Qualifier 2 Irapuato Registration open
2022-12-11 Sun Card Castle Qualifier 4 Mexico City Scheduled
2022-10-30 Sun Eon Gamers Constituyentes Qualifier 2 Queretaro Scheduled
2022-12-10 Sat Clan Destino Vertiz Qualifier 4 Mexico City Scheduled
2022-09-18 Sun Card Castle Qualifier 1 Mexico City Finished
2022-10-23 Sun Centro PokeCoapa Qualifier 2 Mexico City Scheduled
2022-09-25 Sun Core Game TCG Store Qualifier 1 CIudad de México Finished
2022-09-18 Sun Draner TCG Store Qualifier 1 CDMX Finished
2022-10-22 Sat Jecht Store Qualifier 1 Guadalajara Scheduled
2022-10-08 Sat Ota-Khe / Happy Coconut Qualifier 1 San Luis Potosi Scheduled
2022-11-05 Sat Jecht Store Qualifier 3 Guadalajara Scheduled
2022-11-12 Sat Shadow Claw Qualifier 3 Mexico City Scheduled
2022-10-30 Sun El Calabozo Coleccionables Qualifier 3 Guadalajara Scheduled
2022-09-26 Mon Poke TCG Xalapa Qualifier 1 Xalapa Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-10-15 Sat Ota-Khe / Happy Coconut Qualifier 2 San Luis Potosi Scheduled
2022-10-15 Sat Arcadia Coleccionables Xalapa Qualifier 4 Xalapa Scheduled
2022-10-09 Sun FRIKIPLAZA Qualifier 4 Toluca Scheduled
2022-10-15 Sat Mi Ardillosa Tienda Qualifier 2 Mérida, Yucatán Scheduled
2022-09-25 Sun Eon Gamers Qualifier 1 Querétaro Finished
2022-10-02 Sun Across Geek Qualifier 1 San Luis Potosí Registration open
2022-10-02 Sun Fairy Tail TCG Qualifier 3 xalapa Registration open
2022-09-25 Sun Liga Pokémon Apizaco Qualifier 1 Apizaco Finished
2022-10-16 Sun Pokex Nuevo Leon Qualifier 3 monterrey Scheduled
2022-10-23 Sun Eon Gamers Constituyentes Qualifier 1 Queretaro Scheduled
2022-11-12 Sat Clan Destino Vertiz Qualifier 3 Mexico City Scheduled
2022-09-25 Sun Spirit Games Canc̼un Qualifier 1 Cancun Registration closed
2022-10-17 Mon Poke TCG Xalapa Qualifier 2 Xalapa Scheduled
2022-09-30 Fri Elite Store Qualifier 3 Acapulco de Juarez Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-12-09 Fri MR TED PLAY Qualifier 4 BOCA DEL RIO Scheduled
2022-12-14 Wed Mundo del Comic Qualifier 4 Hermosillo Scheduled
2022-12-11 Sun Animexis Qualifier 4 Villahermosa Scheduled
2022-10-09 Sun Morlo Qualifier 1 León Scheduled
2022-10-28 Fri MR TED PLAY Qualifier 2 BOCA DEL RIO Scheduled
2022-09-17 Sat Elite Store Qualifier 1 Acapulco de Juarez Finished
2022-09-25 Sun Crazy Monkey - Frikiplaza Qualifier 2 León Finished
2022-10-30 Sun Kalistore Qualifier 4 Toluca Scheduled
2022-11-13 Sun Eon Gamers Constituyentes Qualifier 4 Queretaro Scheduled
2022-11-05 Sat Kodama Qualifier 3 CDMX Scheduled
2022-09-25 Sun FRIKIPLAZA Qualifier 2 Toluca Finished
2022-10-22 Sat Mos-her Gamer & TCG Qualifier 1 Morelia Scheduled
2022-11-12 Sat Mi Ardillosa Tienda Qualifier 3 Mérida, Yucatán Scheduled
2022-10-16 Sun Kalistore Qualifier 3 Toluca Scheduled
2022-10-15 Sat Estrategeek Games Qualifier 2 Morelia Scheduled
2022-12-10 Sat Poke TCG Xalapa Qualifier 4 Xalapa Scheduled
2022-10-08 Sat BlackThorn City Qualifier 4 Monterrey Scheduled
2022-10-16 Sun Spartan Store Qualifier 3 Irapuato Scheduled
2022-10-16 Sun Capitan Peo Qualifier 3 Mexicali Scheduled
2022-10-07 Fri Malavii Qualifier 2 Ciudad de México Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-11-20 Sun Animexis Qualifier 3 Villahermosa Scheduled
2022-10-23 Sun El Calabozo Coleccionables Qualifier 2 Guadalajara Scheduled
2022-10-01 Sat Shadow Claw Qualifier 1 Mexico City Registration open
2022-10-21 Fri Ota-Khe / Happy Coconut Qualifier 3 San Luis Potosi Scheduled
2022-10-30 Sun Crazy Monkey - MKDITO Qualifier 3 Leon Scheduled
2022-10-02 Sun Eon Gamers Qualifier 2 Querétaro Registration open
2022-10-09 Sun The hidden city Qualifier 4 Tijuana Scheduled
2022-10-30 Sun Battle City Coatzacoalcos Qualifier 4 Coatzacoalcos Scheduled
2022-11-06 Sun El Calabozo Coleccionables Qualifier 4 Guadalajara Scheduled
2022-09-25 Sun The hidden city Qualifier 2 Tijuana Registration closed
2022-09-25 Sun Capitan Peo Qualifier 1 Mexicali Finished
2022-10-08 Sat Kaeru Games Qualifier 2 Tijuana Scheduled
2022-11-26 Sat Kodama Qualifier 4 CDMX Scheduled
2022-11-05 Sat Draner TCG Store Qualifier 4 CDMX Scheduled
2022-10-16 Sun Friki plaza Mty N. L. Qualifier 3 monterrey Scheduled
2022-11-23 Wed Mundo del Comic Qualifier 3 Hermosillo Scheduled
2022-09-25 Sun Spartan Store Qualifier 1 Irapuato Finished
2022-10-26 Wed Mundo del Comic Qualifier 2 Hermosillo Scheduled
2022-10-02 Sun Friki plaza Mty N. L. Qualifier 1 monterrey Registration open
2022-10-16 Sun El Calabozo Coleccionables Qualifier 1 Guadalajara Scheduled
2022-11-26 Sat Gamer Land MX Qualifier 4 Tijuana Scheduled
2022-09-18 Sun Crazy Monkey - Frikiplaza Qualifier 1 León Finished
2022-10-08 Sat GamerZone Qualifier 3 San Nicolas de los Garza Scheduled
2022-10-02 Sun The hidden city Qualifier 3 Tijuana Registration open
2022-10-09 Sun Crazy Monkey - Frikiplaza Qualifier 4 León Scheduled
2022-10-29 Sat Shadow Claw Qualifier 2 Mexico City Scheduled
2022-10-09 Sun Fairy Tail TCG Qualifier 4 xalapa Scheduled
2022-09-24 Sat Mi Ardillosa Tienda Qualifier 1 Mérida, Yucatán Finished
2022-10-09 Sun Kalistore Qualifier 2 Toluca Registration open
2022-09-25 Sun Akiba Center Qualifier 1 Monterrey Finished
2022-09-18 Sun Elite Store Qualifier 2 Acapulco de Juarez Finished
2022-12-18 Sun Animexis Qualifier 1 Villahermosa Scheduled
2022-11-05 Sat Spirit Games Canc̼un Qualifier 4 Cancun Scheduled
2022-09-30 Fri Pokeshop center mexico Qualifier 2 ciudad de mexico Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-10-02 Sun Crazy Monkey - Frikiplaza Qualifier 3 León Registration open
2022-09-24 Sat BlackThorn City Qualifier 2 Monterrey Finished
2022-10-23 Sun Friki plaza Mty N. L. Qualifier 4 monterrey Scheduled
2022-09-23 Fri MR TED PLAY Qualifier 1 BOCA DEL RIO Did not run
2022-10-01 Sat Victory Road Qualifier 2 Tampico Registration open
2022-10-23 Sun Capitan Peo Qualifier 4 Mexicali Scheduled
2022-10-02 Sun Core Game TCG Store Qualifier 2 CIudad de México Registration open
2022-10-30 Sun Spartan Store Qualifier 4 Irapuato Scheduled
2022-09-17 Sat BlackThorn City Qualifier 1 Monterrey Finished