Play! Pokémon Team Challenge Tournaments

Stores add tournaments every day, so use the Search box to find stores and their tournaments.

Registration for each tournament opens eight days before the tournament, and normally closes one hour before tournament start. Details for each tournament can be found by clicking on the tournament status.

GB Tournaments

Date Tournament City Status
2021-05-20 Thu Total Cards Gaming Centre Qualifier 3 Newton Aycliffe, Durham Registration open
2021-04-23 Fri Geek Retreat Wirral Qualifier 2 Wirral Finished
2021-04-24 Sat Mystic Games Qualifier 2 Witney, Oxfordshire Finished
2021-05-06 Thu Total Cards Gaming Centre Qualifier 1 Newton Aycliffe, Durham Finished
2021-04-18 Sun Geek Retreat Bury Qualifier 1 Bury, Greater Manchester Finished
2021-06-06 Sun Highlander Games Qualifier 4 Dundee, Dundee Scheduled
2021-05-22 Sat Firestorm Games Cardiff Qualifier 3 Cardiff, Cardiff Registration open
2021-05-09 Sun Escape Games CIC Qualifier 3 Coventry, West Midlands Finished
2021-05-07 Fri Geek Retreat Wirral Qualifier 3 Wirral Finished
2021-05-09 Sun Geek Retreat Bury Qualifier 4 Bury, Greater Manchester Finished
2021-04-25 Sun Lazy Dragon Gaming Qualifier 2 Blackpool Finished
2021-05-01 Sat Geeks Headquarters ltd Qualifier 4 Derbyshire, Derbyshire Finished
2021-05-28 Fri The Board Game Hut Qualifier 4 Westcliff-on-Sea, Essex Scheduled
2021-05-09 Sun Clifton Road Games Qualifier 3 Exeter Finished
2021-04-25 Sun Top deck inn MK Qualifier 4 Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire Finished
2021-05-01 Sat Robin's Hobby Cafe Qualifier 1 Belfast, Antrim Finished
2021-04-17 Sat Rule Zero Qualifier 1 London Finished
2021-05-03 Mon Rewind Collectables Qualifier 3 Ashton-Under-Lyne Finished
2021-04-30 Fri Living Realms Qualifier 2 Castleford, West Yorkshire Finished
2021-05-14 Fri KD Games Qualifier 2 Shoreham, West Sussex Finished
2021-04-24 Sat Geek Retreat Bury Qualifier 2 Bury, Greater Manchester Finished
2021-04-10 Sat Ahh Geek Out Qualifier 1 Luton, Bedfordshire Finished
2021-05-30 Sun Board in the City CIC Qualifier 3 Southampton, Hampshire Scheduled
2021-05-08 Sat Games Hub Qualifier 3 Edinburgh Finished
2021-04-18 Sun Fire and Dice Games Qualifier 1 Middlesbrough Finished
2021-05-22 Sat Boss Miniatures and Gaming Qualifier 1 Weymouth, Dorset Registration open
Accepting lists
2021-05-08 Sat Geek Retreat Birmingham Qualifier 3 Birmingham, West Midlands Finished
2021-06-04 Fri KD Games Qualifier 1 Shoreham, West Sussex Registration open
Accepting lists
2021-05-22 Sat Griffins Gaming Qualifier 3 Birmingham Registration open
2021-04-14 Wed Dark Star Gaming Qualifier 3 Plymouth Finished
2021-05-29 Sat Acme Games Qualifier 4 Llandudno, Conwy Scheduled
2021-06-05 Sat Rule Zero Qualifier 4 London Scheduled
2021-05-15 Sat Geeks Headquarters ltd Qualifier 2 Derbyshire, Derbyshire Finished
2021-04-25 Sun Escape Games CIC Qualifier 2 Coventry, West Midlands Finished
2021-04-24 Sat Firestorm Games Cardiff Qualifier 1 Cardiff, Cardiff Finished
2021-05-20 Thu Viridian Forest LTD Qualifier 4 Hull, Kingston Upon Hull Registration open
2021-05-08 Sat Skyward Fire Games Qualifier 1 Lowestoft, Suffolk Finished
2021-04-10 Sat Toy Barnhaus Qualifier 1 Crawley, West Sussex Finished
2021-04-11 Sun Sneak Attack Games Qualifier 1 London, Greater London Finished
2021-04-11 Sun Manascrew Northampton Qualifier 2 northampton, Northamptonshire Finished
2021-05-18 Tue Rewind Collectables Qualifier 4 Ashton-Under-Lyne Registration open
Accepting lists
2021-05-17 Mon Athena Games Qualifier 3 Norwich, Norfolk Registration open
Accepting lists
2021-05-09 Sun The Games Pit Qualifier 3 Wakefield Finished
2021-04-24 Sat Games Hub Qualifier 2 Edinburgh Finished
2021-05-19 Wed Geek Retreat Chelmsford Qualifier 4 Chelmsford, Essex Registration open
Accepting lists
2021-04-18 Sun Kids Stuff Pokemon League Eastbourne Qualifier 3 Eastbourne, East Sussex Finished
2021-04-24 Sat Grim Dice Tabletop Gaming Ltd Qualifier 2 Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire Did not run
2021-04-25 Sun Spectrum Gaming Qualifier 2 Rhyl Finished
2021-04-11 Sun Kids Stuff Pokemon League Eastbourne Qualifier 2 Eastbourne, East Sussex Finished
2021-04-30 Fri The Board Game Hut Qualifier 2 Westcliff-on-Sea, Essex Finished
2021-04-18 Sun Common Ground Games Qualifier 1 Stirling, Stirling Finished
2021-04-04 Sun Dark Star Gaming Qualifier 2 Plymouth Finished
2021-05-23 Sun Clifton Road Games Qualifier 4 Exeter Registration open
2021-05-28 Fri KD Games Qualifier 4 Shoreham, West Sussex Scheduled
2021-05-22 Sat Rule Zero Qualifier 3 London Registration open
2021-05-15 Sat Geek Retreat Birmingham Qualifier 4 Birmingham, West Midlands Finished
2021-05-15 Sat Boss Miniatures and Gaming Qualifier 3 Weymouth, Dorset Registration open
Accepting lists
2021-05-01 Sat The Glasshouse Qualifier 3 St George's, Telford, Shropshire Finished
2021-05-29 Sat Griffins Gaming Qualifier 4 Birmingham Scheduled
2021-05-08 Sat Ahh Geek Out Qualifier 3 Luton, Bedfordshire Finished
2021-05-09 Sun Highlander Games Qualifier 2 Dundee, Dundee Finished
2021-05-08 Sat Acme Games Qualifier 3 Llandudno, Conwy Finished
2021-04-25 Sun Clifton Road Games Qualifier 2 Exeter Finished
2021-05-08 Sat Geek Retreat Leeds Qualifier 3 LEEDS, West Yorkshire Finished
2021-05-22 Sat Robin's Hobby Cafe Qualifier 3 Belfast, Antrim Registration open
2021-05-22 Sat Mad for Miniatures Qualifier 3 st austell, Cornwall/Scilly Registration open
2021-04-25 Sun Kids Stuff Pokemon League Eastbourne Qualifier 4 Eastbourne, East Sussex Finished
2021-04-24 Sat Geek Retreat Leeds Qualifier 2 LEEDS, West Yorkshire Finished
2021-05-09 Sun Sneak Attack Games Qualifier 3 London, Greater London Finished
2021-05-30 Sun eclectic games Qualifier 4 Reading, Berkshire Scheduled
2021-04-17 Sat Fan Boy Three Qualifier 2 Manchester Finished
2021-04-11 Sun Spectrum Gaming Qualifier 1 Rhyl Finished
2021-05-08 Sat Robin's Hobby Cafe Qualifier 2 Belfast, Antrim Finished
2021-05-23 Sun Grim Dice Tabletop Gaming Ltd Qualifier 4 Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire Registration open
2021-05-02 Sun Common Ground Games Qualifier 2 Stirling, Stirling Finished
2021-05-23 Sun The Hobbit Hole Qualifier 3 Chatteris Scheduled
2021-04-11 Sun Famous Collectables Qualifier 1 Bexhill-On-Sea, East Sussex Finished
2021-05-09 Sun Fire and Dice Games Qualifier 2 Middlesbrough Finished
2021-05-16 Sun Escape Games CIC Qualifier 4 Coventry, West Midlands Registration open
Accepting lists
2021-05-15 Sat Sutton Coldfield Pokémon League Qualifier 2 Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands Registration closed
2021-05-03 Mon Fan Boy Three Qualifier 3 Manchester Finished
2021-04-11 Sun The Hobbit Hole Qualifier 1 Chatteris Finished
2021-05-08 Sat Musketballs Qualifier 3 Southampton, Hampshire Finished
2021-05-01 Sat Geek Retreat Llandudno Qualifier 3 Llandudno, Conwy Did not run
2021-05-04 Tue Castle Comics Qualifier 2 Glasgow, Glasgow Did not run
2021-04-10 Sat Grim Dice Tabletop Gaming Ltd Qualifier 1 Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire Did not run
2021-04-17 Sat Hobby Shop Qualifier 1 Bangor, Gwynedd Finished
2021-05-22 Sat Games Hub Qualifier 4 Edinburgh Registration open
2021-05-22 Sat Bean Gaming Qualifier 4 Leicester, Leicestershire Registration open
2021-04-27 Tue Castle Comics Qualifier 1 Glasgow, Glasgow Did not run
2021-05-14 Fri Living Realms Qualifier 3 Castleford, West Yorkshire Finished
2021-04-24 Sat Geek Retreat Llandudno Qualifier 2 Llandudno, Conwy Did not run
2021-04-03 Sat Dark Star Gaming Qualifier 1 Plymouth Finished
2021-04-24 Sat Geek Retreat Glasgow Qualifier 2 Glasgow Finished
2021-04-06 Tue Rewind Collectables Qualifier 1 Ashton-Under-Lyne Finished
2021-05-15 Sat Skyward Fire Games Qualifier 2 Lowestoft, Suffolk Finished
2021-04-18 Sun Top deck inn MK Qualifier 3 Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire Finished
2021-04-24 Sat Ahh Geek Out Qualifier 2 Luton, Bedfordshire Finished
2021-05-08 Sat Firestorm Games Cardiff Qualifier 2 Cardiff, Cardiff Did not run
2021-04-10 Sat Acme Games Qualifier 1 Llandudno, Conwy Finished
2021-05-23 Sun The Games Pit Qualifier 4 Wakefield Registration open
2021-04-25 Sun Board Beans Qualifier 2 Northwich, Cheshire Finished
2021-05-19 Wed Athena Games Qualifier 2 Norwich, Norfolk Registration open
Accepting lists
2021-04-17 Sat Musketballs Qualifier 1 Southampton, Hampshire Finished
2021-04-22 Thu Viridian Forest LTD Qualifier 2 Hull, Kingston Upon Hull Finished
2021-05-14 Fri The Board Game Hut Qualifier 3 Westcliff-on-Sea, Essex Finished
2021-04-18 Sun Alpha Gaming/ALXCHANGE IT! Qualifier 3 Leicester, Leicestershire Finished
2021-04-17 Sat Mystic Games Qualifier 1 Witney, Oxfordshire Finished
2021-06-06 Sun Fire and Dice Games Qualifier 4 Middlesbrough Scheduled
2021-04-11 Sun Big Dog Books Qualifier 1 Perth Finished
2021-05-22 Sat Geek Retreat Leeds Qualifier 4 LEEDS, West Yorkshire Registration open
2021-04-04 Sun Kids Stuff Pokemon League Eastbourne Qualifier 1 Eastbourne, East Sussex Finished
2021-04-04 Sun Top deck inn MK Qualifier 1 Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire Finished
2021-05-09 Sun Famous Collectables Qualifier 3 Bexhill-On-Sea, East Sussex Finished
2021-05-23 Sun Skyward Fire Games Qualifier 3 Lowestoft, Suffolk Registration open
2021-05-22 Sat Sutton Coldfield Pokémon League Qualifier 3 Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands Registration open
2021-05-23 Sun Board in the City CIC Qualifier 2 Southampton, Hampshire Scheduled
2021-04-16 Fri The Board Game Hut Qualifier 1 Westcliff-on-Sea, Essex Finished
2021-05-29 Sat Hobby Shop Qualifier 4 Bangor, Gwynedd Scheduled
2021-05-27 Thu Total Cards Gaming Centre Qualifier 4 Newton Aycliffe, Durham Scheduled
2021-04-26 Mon Athena Games Qualifier 1 Norwich, Norfolk Finished
2021-04-09 Fri Portsmouth Pokémon League Qualifier 1 Southsea, Hampshire Finished
2021-05-11 Tue Castle Comics Qualifier 3 Glasgow, Glasgow Did not run
2021-04-10 Sat Clifton Road Games Qualifier 1 Exeter Finished
2021-05-12 Wed Geek Retreat Chelmsford Qualifier 3 Chelmsford, Essex Finished
2021-05-23 Sun Highlander Games Qualifier 3 Dundee, Dundee Registration open
2021-05-08 Sat Geek Retreat Llandudno Qualifier 4 Llandudno, Conwy Did not run
2021-05-08 Sat Toy Barnhaus Qualifier 3 Crawley, West Sussex Finished
2021-05-09 Sun Big Dog Books Qualifier 3 Perth Finished
2021-04-03 Sat Fan Boy Three Qualifier 1 Manchester Finished
2021-05-01 Sat Bean Gaming Qualifier 1 Leicester, Leicestershire Finished
2021-04-25 Sun Big Dog Books Qualifier 2 Perth Finished
2021-04-25 Sun Highlander Games Qualifier 1 Dundee, Dundee Finished
2021-05-08 Sat Griffins Gaming Qualifier 1 Birmingham Finished
2021-05-15 Sat The Glasshouse Qualifier 4 St George's, Telford, Shropshire Registration open
Accepting lists
2021-05-30 Sun Skyward Fire Games Qualifier 4 Lowestoft, Suffolk Scheduled
2021-05-13 Thu Total Cards Gaming Centre Qualifier 2 Newton Aycliffe, Durham Finished
2021-05-23 Sun Sneak Attack Games Qualifier 4 London, Greater London Registration open
2021-05-01 Sat Dark Star Gaming Qualifier 4 Plymouth Finished
2021-05-21 Fri Geek Retreat Wirral Qualifier 4 Wirral Registration open
2021-05-06 Thu Viridian Forest LTD Qualifier 3 Hull, Kingston Upon Hull Finished
2021-05-08 Sat Rule Zero Qualifier 2 London Finished
2021-04-17 Sat Mad for Miniatures Qualifier 1 st austell, Cornwall/Scilly Finished
2021-04-30 Fri Portsmouth Pokémon League Qualifier 4 Southsea, Hampshire Finished
2021-05-08 Sat Bean Gaming Qualifier 2 Leicester, Leicestershire Finished
2021-04-03 Sat The Glasshouse Qualifier 1 St George's, Telford, Shropshire Finished
2021-04-24 Sat Toy Barnhaus Qualifier 2 Crawley, West Sussex Finished
2021-05-29 Sat Toy Barnhaus Qualifier 4 Crawley, West Sussex Scheduled
2021-06-06 Sun Beanie Games Limited Qualifier 4 Stockton-on-Tees, Stockton On Tees Scheduled
2021-05-16 Sun Board in the City CIC Qualifier 1 Southampton, Hampshire Registration open
Accepting lists
2021-05-09 Sun Board Beans Qualifier 3 Northwich, Cheshire Finished
2021-05-09 Sun Spectrum Gaming Qualifier 3 Rhyl Finished
2021-06-05 Sat The Dice Cup Qualifier 4 Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Scheduled
2021-06-06 Sun Board in the City CIC Qualifier 4 Southampton, Hampshire Scheduled
2021-05-02 Sun eclectic games Qualifier 2 Reading, Berkshire Finished
2021-04-18 Sun Patriot Games LTD Qualifier 2 Sheffield Finished
2021-04-16 Fri Portsmouth Pokémon League Qualifier 2 Southsea, Hampshire Finished
2021-05-23 Sun Sutton Coldfield Pokémon League Qualifier 4 Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands Registration open
2021-04-30 Fri Hobby Shop Qualifier 2 Bangor, Gwynedd Finished
2021-06-05 Sat Robin's Hobby Cafe Qualifier 4 Belfast, Antrim Scheduled
2021-05-01 Sat Mystic Games Qualifier 3 Witney, Oxfordshire Finished
2021-04-10 Sat The Dice Cup Qualifier 1 Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Finished
2021-05-15 Sat Ahh Geek Out Qualifier 4 Luton, Bedfordshire Finished
2021-04-25 Sun Famous Collectables Qualifier 2 Bexhill-On-Sea, East Sussex Finished
2021-04-28 Wed Geek Retreat Chelmsford Qualifier 1 Chelmsford, Essex Finished
2021-04-24 Sat Geek Retreat Birmingham Qualifier 2 Birmingham, West Midlands Finished
2021-05-09 Sun Geeks Headquarters ltd Qualifier 1 Derbyshire, Derbyshire Finished
2021-04-25 Sun Manascrew Northampton Qualifier 4 northampton, Northamptonshire Finished
2021-05-16 Sun eclectic games Qualifier 3 Reading, Berkshire Registration open
Accepting lists
2021-04-11 Sun Top deck inn MK Qualifier 2 Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire Finished
2021-06-05 Sat Mad for Miniatures Qualifier 4 st austell, Cornwall/Scilly Scheduled
2021-05-15 Sat Patriot Games LTD Qualifier 4 Sheffield Finished
2021-05-08 Sat Mystic Games Qualifier 4 Witney, Oxfordshire Finished
2021-05-18 Tue Castle Comics Qualifier 4 Glasgow, Glasgow Registration open
Accepting lists
2021-05-23 Sun Spectrum Gaming Qualifier 4 Rhyl Scheduled
2021-05-01 Sat Geek Retreat Bury Qualifier 3 Bury, Greater Manchester Finished
2021-05-15 Sat Geek Retreat Glasgow Qualifier 3 Glasgow Finished
2021-04-18 Sun Escape Games CIC Qualifier 1 Coventry, West Midlands Finished
2021-04-25 Sun Beanie Games Limited Qualifier 1 Stockton-on-Tees, Stockton On Tees Finished
2021-04-08 Thu Viridian Forest LTD Qualifier 1 Hull, Kingston Upon Hull Finished
2021-05-15 Sat Bean Gaming Qualifier 3 Leicester, Leicestershire Registration open
Accepting lists
2021-04-10 Sat Alpha Gaming/ALXCHANGE IT! Qualifier 2 Leicester, Leicestershire Finished
2021-05-08 Sat Lazy Dragon Gaming Qualifier 3 Blackpool Finished
2021-05-08 Sat Grim Dice Tabletop Gaming Ltd Qualifier 3 Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire Did not run
2021-04-04 Sun Patriot Games LTD Qualifier 1 Sheffield Finished
2021-05-09 Sun Patriot Games LTD Qualifier 3 Sheffield Finished
2021-05-29 Sat Boss Miniatures and Gaming Qualifier 4 Weymouth, Dorset Scheduled
2021-05-15 Sat Griffins Gaming Qualifier 2 Birmingham Finished
2021-05-22 Sat The Dice Cup Qualifier 3 Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Registration open
2021-04-20 Tue Rewind Collectables Qualifier 2 Ashton-Under-Lyne Finished
2021-05-09 Sun Beanie Games Limited Qualifier 2 Stockton-on-Tees, Stockton On Tees Finished
2021-05-05 Wed Geek Retreat Chelmsford Qualifier 2 Chelmsford, Essex Finished
2021-05-14 Fri Athena Games Qualifier 4 Norwich, Norfolk Registration closed
2021-05-23 Sun Beanie Games Limited Qualifier 3 Stockton-on-Tees, Stockton On Tees Registration open
2021-05-01 Sat Sneak Attack Games Qualifier 2 London, Greater London Finished
2021-05-08 Sat The Dice Cup Qualifier 2 Nottingham, Nottinghamshire Finished
2021-05-22 Sat Geek Retreat Glasgow Qualifier 4 Glasgow Registration open
2021-04-17 Sat Geek Retreat Llandudno Qualifier 1 Llandudno, Conwy Did not run
2021-05-23 Sun Board Beans Qualifier 4 Northwich, Cheshire Scheduled
2021-05-28 Fri Living Realms Qualifier 4 Castleford, West Yorkshire Scheduled
2021-04-10 Sat Geek Retreat Glasgow Qualifier 1 Glasgow Finished
2021-05-21 Fri KD Games Qualifier 3 Shoreham, West Sussex Registration open
2021-04-13 Tue Alpha Gaming/ALXCHANGE IT! Qualifier 1 Leicester, Leicestershire Finished
2021-04-04 Sun Manascrew Northampton Qualifier 1 northampton, Northamptonshire Finished
2021-05-01 Sat Boss Miniatures and Gaming Qualifier 2 Weymouth, Dorset Finished
2021-05-23 Sun Fire and Dice Games Qualifier 3 Middlesbrough Registration open
2021-04-23 Fri Portsmouth Pokémon League Qualifier 3 Southsea, Hampshire Finished
2021-04-17 Sat Geek Retreat Birmingham Qualifier 1 Birmingham, West Midlands Finished
2021-04-24 Sat Acme Games Qualifier 2 Llandudno, Conwy Finished
2021-04-11 Sun Board Beans Qualifier 1 Northwich, Cheshire Finished
2021-05-15 Sat Hobby Shop Qualifier 3 Bangor, Gwynedd Registration open
Accepting lists
2021-04-25 Sun The Games Pit Qualifier 2 Wakefield Finished
2021-04-24 Sat Geeks Headquarters ltd Qualifier 3 Derbyshire, Derbyshire Finished
2021-04-16 Fri Living Realms Qualifier 1 Castleford, West Yorkshire Finished
2021-04-17 Sat The Glasshouse Qualifier 2 St George's, Telford, Shropshire Finished
2021-04-24 Sat Alpha Gaming/ALXCHANGE IT! Qualifier 4 Leicester, Leicestershire Finished
2021-04-18 Sun Manascrew Northampton Qualifier 3 northampton, Northamptonshire Finished
2021-05-15 Sat Musketballs Qualifier 4 Southampton, Hampshire Finished
2021-05-16 Sun Fan Boy Three Qualifier 4 Manchester Registration open
Accepting lists
2021-06-05 Sat Firestorm Games Cardiff Qualifier 4 Cardiff, Cardiff Scheduled
2021-05-29 Sat Common Ground Games Qualifier 4 Stirling, Stirling Scheduled
2021-05-16 Sun Common Ground Games Qualifier 3 Stirling, Stirling Registration open
Accepting lists
2021-04-10 Sat Geek Retreat Leeds Qualifier 1 LEEDS, West Yorkshire Finished
2021-05-01 Sat Mad for Miniatures Qualifier 2 st austell, Cornwall/Scilly Finished
2021-05-22 Sat Lazy Dragon Gaming Qualifier 4 Blackpool Registration open
2021-05-23 Sun Famous Collectables Qualifier 4 Bexhill-On-Sea, East Sussex Registration open
2021-04-18 Sun eclectic games Qualifier 1 Reading, Berkshire Finished
2021-04-10 Sat Lazy Dragon Gaming Qualifier 1 Blackpool Finished
2021-06-06 Sun The Hobbit Hole Qualifier 4 Chatteris Scheduled
2021-04-09 Fri Geek Retreat Wirral Qualifier 1 Wirral Finished
2021-05-14 Fri Sutton Coldfield Pokémon League Qualifier 1 Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands Registration closed
2021-04-10 Sat Games Hub Qualifier 1 Edinburgh Finished
2021-04-24 Sat Musketballs Qualifier 2 Southampton, Hampshire Finished
2021-04-25 Sun The Hobbit Hole Qualifier 2 Chatteris Finished
2021-04-11 Sun The Games Pit Qualifier 1 Wakefield Finished
2021-05-23 Sun Big Dog Books Qualifier 4 Perth Registration open