Play! Pokémon Team Challenge Tournaments

New tournaments are added frequently, so use the Search box to find stores and their tournaments.

Registration for each tournament opens eight days before the tournament, and normally closes one hour before the tournament starts. Details for each tournament can be found by clicking on the tournament name.

CA Tournaments

  Date Tournament City Status
2022-10-04 Tue Three King's Loot Qualifier 3 Montreal Scheduled
2022-09-24 Sat Game keeper Verdun Qualifier 1 Montreal Finished
2022-11-12 Sat Silver Goblin Qualifier 4 Montreal Scheduled
2022-10-12 Wed Craving for a Game Qualifier 4 Surrey Scheduled
2022-09-24 Sat Boutique V-MAX Qualifier 1 Québec Finished
2022-10-15 Sat Boutique V-MAX Qualifier 4 Québec Scheduled
2022-10-14 Fri Manta Trading Qualifier 2 Markham Scheduled
2022-12-11 Sun Everything Games Qualifier 4 Victoria Scheduled
2022-11-06 Sun Mission: Fun and Games Qualifier 3 St. Albert Scheduled
2022-10-17 Mon Game Time Collectibles Qualifier 3 Mississauga Scheduled
2022-11-13 Sun Everything Games Qualifier 2 Victoria Scheduled
2022-09-30 Fri Manta Trading Qualifier 1 Markham Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-10-29 Sat The Frugal Dutchman Qualifier 2 Ridgeway Scheduled
2022-09-29 Thu Mission: Fun and Games Qualifier 1 St. Albert Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-09-17 Sat entreprises Free Game Qualifier 1 québec Finished
2022-11-06 Sun Boutique la Coupe Stanley Qualifier 4 Saint-Jérôme Scheduled
2022-12-04 Sun TCG Temple Qualifier 4 Cobourg Scheduled
2022-11-05 Sat Galaxy Comics Qualifier 3 Winnipeg Scheduled
2022-10-30 Sun Everything Games Qualifier 1 Victoria Scheduled
2022-11-05 Sat Heroic Dreams Qualifier 3 Pickering Scheduled
2022-10-30 Sun Epic Games & More Qualifier 2 Victoria Scheduled
2022-09-25 Sun Boutique la Coupe Stanley Qualifier 1 Saint-Jérôme Finished
2022-11-26 Sat Jump City Qualifier 3 Timmins Scheduled
2022-10-05 Wed Craving for a Game Qualifier 3 Surrey Scheduled
2022-10-15 Sat The Deck Box Halifax Qualifier 2 Halifax Scheduled
2022-10-15 Sat Game keeper Verdun Qualifier 4 Montreal Registration open
2022-12-03 Sat Mission: Fun and Games Qualifier 4 St. Albert Scheduled
2022-10-19 Wed Carta Magica Qualifier 2 Ottawa Scheduled
2022-09-24 Sat 401 Games Vaughan Qualifier 1 Concord Finished
2022-10-01 Sat 401 Games Vaughan Qualifier 2 Concord Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-12-17 Sat The Deck Box Halifax Qualifier 4 Halifax Scheduled
2022-10-24 Mon Strictly Broken TCG Qualifier 4 Richmond Scheduled
2022-11-17 Thu Quantum Games Qualifier 3 Kelowna Scheduled
2022-10-21 Fri 401 Games Downtown Qualifier 1 Toronto Scheduled
2022-11-26 Sat The Frugal Dutchman Qualifier 4 Ridgeway Scheduled
2022-10-15 Sat 401 Games Vaughan Qualifier 4 Concord Scheduled
2022-12-15 Thu Quantum Games Qualifier 4 Kelowna Scheduled
2022-10-15 Sat Mission: Fun and Games Qualifier 2 St. Albert Scheduled
2022-10-29 Sat Wood for Sheep Qualifier 1 Markham Scheduled
2022-10-09 Sun entreprises Free Game Qualifier 4 québec Scheduled
2022-09-28 Wed Craving for a Game Qualifier 2 Surrey Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-09-19 Mon Game Time Collectibles Qualifier 1 Mississauga Did not run
2022-10-09 Sun Boutique la Coupe Stanley Qualifier 2 Saint-Jérôme Scheduled
2022-11-19 Sat Wood for Sheep Qualifier 3 Markham Scheduled
2022-11-05 Sat Wood for Sheep Qualifier 2 Markham Scheduled
2022-12-17 Sat Dolly's Toys and Games Qualifier 4 Scarborough Scheduled
2022-10-01 Sat entreprises Free Game Qualifier 3 québec Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-10-16 Sun Exor Games Qualifier 2 Charlottetown Scheduled
2022-11-19 Sat The Deck Box Halifax Qualifier 3 Halifax Scheduled
2022-10-29 Sat Silver Goblin Qualifier 3 Montreal Scheduled
2022-09-21 Wed Craving for a Game Qualifier 1 Surrey Finished
2022-10-02 Sun Exor Games Qualifier 1 Charlottetown Registration open
2022-09-24 Sat Dolly's Toys and Games Qualifier 1 Scarborough Did not run
2022-11-26 Sat Wood for Sheep Qualifier 4 Markham Scheduled
2022-11-27 Sun TCG Temple Qualifier 3 Cobourg Scheduled
2022-11-19 Sat Heroic Dreams Qualifier 4 Pickering Scheduled
2022-10-02 Sun TCG Temple Qualifier 1 Cobourg Registration open
2022-10-31 Mon Game Time Collectibles Qualifier 4 Mississauga Scheduled
2022-10-05 Wed Carta Magica Qualifier 1 Ottawa Scheduled
2022-09-24 Sat Silver Goblin Qualifier 1 Montreal Did not run
2022-09-22 Thu Quantum Games Qualifier 1 Kelowna Finished
2022-10-15 Sat Silver Goblin Qualifier 2 Montreal Scheduled
2022-11-05 Sat Jump City Qualifier 2 Timmins Scheduled
2022-10-22 Sat Heroic Dreams Qualifier 2 Pickering Scheduled
2022-11-10 Thu The Frugal Dutchman Qualifier 3 Ridgeway Scheduled
2022-10-10 Mon Strictly Broken TCG Qualifier 2 Richmond Scheduled
2022-10-14 Fri The Deck Box Halifax Qualifier 1 Halifax Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-11-16 Wed Carta Magica Qualifier 4 Ottawa Scheduled
2022-12-10 Sat Dolly's Toys and Games Qualifier 3 Scarborough Scheduled
2022-10-28 Fri Manta Trading Qualifier 3 Markham Scheduled
2022-11-18 Fri 401 Games Downtown Qualifier 3 Toronto Scheduled
2022-10-09 Sun Epic Games & More Qualifier 1 Victoria Scheduled
2022-11-19 Sat Galaxy Comics Qualifier 4 Winnipeg Scheduled
2022-10-30 Sun Exor Games Qualifier 3 Charlottetown Scheduled
2022-10-08 Sat Galaxy Comics Qualifier 1 Winnipeg Scheduled
2022-12-02 Fri 401 Games Downtown Qualifier 4 Toronto Scheduled
2022-10-17 Mon Strictly Broken TCG Qualifier 3 Richmond Scheduled
2022-11-20 Sun Epic Games & More Qualifier 3 Victoria Scheduled
2022-10-08 Sat 401 Games Vaughan Qualifier 3 Concord Scheduled
2022-11-02 Wed Carta Magica Qualifier 3 Ottawa Scheduled
2022-10-22 Sat Galaxy Comics Qualifier 2 Winnipeg Scheduled
2022-09-20 Tue Three King's Loot Qualifier 1 Montreal Finished
2022-11-26 Sat Heroic Dreams Qualifier 1 Pickering Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-09-25 Sun entreprises Free Game Qualifier 2 québec Finished
2022-11-04 Fri 401 Games Downtown Qualifier 2 Toronto Scheduled
2022-11-11 Fri Manta Trading Qualifier 4 Markham Scheduled
2022-11-13 Sun Exor Games Qualifier 4 Charlottetown Scheduled
2022-10-13 Thu The Frugal Dutchman Qualifier 1 Ridgeway Scheduled
2022-10-23 Sun Boutique la Coupe Stanley Qualifier 3 Saint-Jérôme Scheduled
2022-10-08 Sat Boutique V-MAX Qualifier 3 Québec Scheduled
2022-12-17 Sat Jump City Qualifier 4 Timmins Scheduled
2022-10-11 Tue Three King's Loot Qualifier 4 Montreal Scheduled
2022-11-26 Sat Dolly's Toys and Games Qualifier 2 Scarborough Scheduled
2022-11-27 Sun Everything Games Qualifier 3 Victoria Scheduled
2022-10-03 Mon Strictly Broken TCG Qualifier 1 Richmond Registration open
2022-10-01 Sat Boutique V-MAX Qualifier 2 Québec Registration open
2022-12-11 Sun Epic Games & More Qualifier 4 Victoria Scheduled
2022-10-22 Sat Game keeper Verdun Qualifier 3 Montreal Registration open
2022-11-13 Sun TCG Temple Qualifier 2 Cobourg Scheduled
2022-10-20 Thu Quantum Games Qualifier 2 Kelowna Scheduled
2022-09-27 Tue Three King's Loot Qualifier 2 Montreal Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-10-15 Sat Jump City Qualifier 1 Timmins Scheduled
2022-10-03 Mon Game Time Collectibles Qualifier 2 Mississauga Registration open
2022-10-08 Sat Game keeper Verdun Qualifier 2 Montreal Registration open
Accepting lists