Play! Pokémon Team Challenge Tournaments

Stores add tournaments every day, so use the Search box to find stores and their tournaments.

Registration for each tournament opens eight days before the tournament, and normally closes one hour before tournament start. Details for each tournament can be found by clicking on the tournament status.

CA Tournaments

Date Tournament City Status
2021-04-10 Sat Magic Stronghold Games Qualifier 2 Vancouver, British Columbia Did not run
2021-04-18 Sun Game keeper Verdun Qualifier 3 Montréal, Quebec Finished
2021-05-15 Sat comic connection Qualifier 3 oakville, Ontario Registration closed
2021-05-09 Sun The Deck Box Halifax Qualifier 3 Halifax, Nova Scotia Finished
2021-05-02 Sun The Deck Box Halifax Qualifier 4 Halifax, Nova Scotia Finished
2021-04-17 Sat Centre Court Collectables Qualifier 3 Nanaimo, British Columbia Did not run
2021-05-02 Sun Aaron Buys Gold Qualifier 2 Sherwood Park, Alberta Finished
2021-04-28 Wed Geekittude Qualifier 2 Montreal, Quebec Finished
2021-05-06 Thu Torchlight Games and Hobbies Qualifier 4 Burlington, Ontario Finished
2021-04-03 Sat Three King's Loot Qualifier 1 Montreal, Quebec Finished
2021-05-02 Sun Pharmacie A. Anagnostopoulos Qualifier 1 Laval, Quebec Finished
2021-05-10 Mon Dolly's Mississauga Qualifier 3 Mississauga, Ontario Did not run
2021-05-16 Sun 401 Games Vaughan Qualifier 3 Vaughan, Ontario Registration open
Accepting lists
2021-04-16 Fri Jeux A-Z Games Qualifier 3 Chateauguay, Quebec Finished
2021-04-17 Sat Wood for Sheep Qualifier 2 Markham, Ontario Finished
2021-05-29 Sat Odyssey Cards Qualifier 4 Edmonton, Alberta Scheduled
2021-05-20 Thu Border City Games Qualifier 3 Lloydminster , Alberta Registration open
2021-05-15 Sat Odyssey Cards Qualifier 3 Edmonton, Alberta Registration open
Accepting lists
2021-04-03 Sat Epic Games & More Qualifier 1 Victoria, British Columbia Finished
2021-05-01 Sat Geno Games Qualifier 4 Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island Finished
2021-05-22 Sat comic connection Qualifier 4 oakville, Ontario Registration open
2021-04-18 Sun Galaxy Comics Qualifier 2 Winnipeg, Manitoba Finished
2021-04-15 Thu Torchlight Games and Hobbies Qualifier 2 Burlington, Ontario Finished
2021-04-25 Sun Craving for a Game Qualifier 2 Surrey, British Columbia Finished
2021-04-25 Sun Boutique la Coupe Stanley Qualifier 2 Saint-Jérôme, Quebec Finished
2021-05-02 Sun Craving for a Game Qualifier 3 Surrey, British Columbia Finished
2021-05-08 Sat comic connection Qualifier 2 oakville, Ontario Finished
2021-04-16 Fri Dolly's Toys and Games Qualifier 2 Scarborough, Ontario Finished
2021-05-08 Sat Dolly's Toys and Games Qualifier 3 Scarborough, Ontario Finished
2021-05-30 Sun 401 Games Vaughan Qualifier 4 Vaughan, Ontario Scheduled
2021-04-07 Wed Geekittude Qualifier 1 Montreal, Quebec Finished
2021-04-17 Sat Village des H̩eros Qualifier 4 Chateauguay, Quebec Finished
2021-05-02 Sun 401 Games Vaughan Qualifier 2 Vaughan, Ontario Finished
2021-04-25 Sun Mission: Fun and Games Qualifier 2 St. Albert, Alberta Finished
2021-04-16 Fri Village des H̩eros Qualifier 3 Chateauguay, Quebec Finished
2021-05-15 Sat Jump City Qualifier 2 Timmins, Ontario Registration open
Accepting lists
2021-04-17 Sat Magic Stronghold Games Qualifier 3 Vancouver, British Columbia Did not run
2021-05-06 Thu Border City Games Qualifier 1 Lloydminster , Alberta Finished
2021-05-13 Thu Border City Games Qualifier 2 Lloydminster , Alberta Finished
2021-04-17 Sat Wonderland Qualifier 2 Grande Prairie, Alberta Finished
2021-04-10 Sat Geno Games Qualifier 1 Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island Finished
2021-05-14 Fri Carta Magica Qualifier 3 Montréal, Quebec Finished
2021-04-10 Sat Centre Court Collectables Qualifier 2 Nanaimo, British Columbia Did not run
2021-04-24 Sat Wood for Sheep Qualifier 3 Markham, Ontario Finished
2021-05-27 Thu Border City Games Qualifier 4 Lloydminster , Alberta Scheduled
2021-05-01 Sat Carta Magica Qualifier 1 Montréal, Quebec Finished
2021-04-03 Sat Game Keeper Lajeunesse Qualifier 1 Montreal, Quebec Did not run
2021-04-10 Sat Three King's Loot Qualifier 2 Montreal, Quebec Finished
2021-05-29 Sat Heroic Dreams Qualifier 4 Pickering, Ontario Scheduled
2021-05-30 Sun Aaron Buys Gold Qualifier 4 Sherwood Park, Alberta Scheduled
2021-04-03 Sat Wonderland Qualifier 1 Grande Prairie, Alberta Finished
2021-04-03 Sat Dolly's Toys and Games Qualifier 1 Scarborough, Ontario Finished
2021-04-24 Sat Three King's Loot Qualifier 4 Montreal, Quebec Finished
2021-04-11 Sun Boutique la Coupe Stanley Qualifier 1 Saint-Jérôme, Quebec Finished
2021-05-15 Sat Epic Games & More Qualifier 3 Victoria, British Columbia Registration open
Accepting lists
2021-05-10 Mon Mission: Fun and Games Qualifier 3 St. Albert, Alberta Finished
2021-04-24 Sat Centre Court Collectables Qualifier 4 Nanaimo, British Columbia Did not run
2021-04-03 Sat Magic Stronghold Games Qualifier 1 Vancouver, British Columbia Did not run
2021-04-11 Sun Mission: Fun and Games Qualifier 1 St. Albert, Alberta Finished
2021-05-29 Sat Pharmacie A. Anagnostopoulos Qualifier 2 Laval, Quebec Registration open
Accepting lists
2021-05-01 Sat Odyssey Cards Qualifier 2 Edmonton, Alberta Finished
2021-05-01 Sat Wood for Sheep Qualifier 4 Markham, Ontario Finished
2021-04-29 Thu Torchlight Games and Hobbies Qualifier 3 Burlington, Ontario Finished
2021-05-16 Sun Aaron Buys Gold Qualifier 3 Sherwood Park, Alberta Registration open
Accepting lists
2021-04-17 Sat Game Keeper Lajeunesse Qualifier 3 Montreal, Quebec Did not run
2021-04-25 Sun Game keeper Verdun Qualifier 4 Montréal, Quebec Finished
2021-05-21 Fri Dolly's Toys and Games Qualifier 4 Scarborough, Ontario Registration open
2021-06-06 Sun L'Arene des dieux Qualifier 1 Quebec, Quebec Scheduled
2021-06-05 Sat Epic Games & More Qualifier 4 Victoria, British Columbia Scheduled
2021-05-09 Sun Comic Book Addiction Qualifier 3 Whitby, Ontario Finished
2021-04-17 Sat comic connection Qualifier 1 oakville, Ontario Finished
2021-04-11 Sun Aaron Buys Gold Qualifier 1 Sherwood Park, Alberta Finished
2021-04-04 Sun Galaxy Comics Qualifier 1 Winnipeg, Manitoba Finished
2021-05-29 Sat The Frugal Dutchman Qualifier 4 Ridgeway, Ontario Scheduled
2021-05-23 Sun Boutique la Coupe Stanley Qualifier 4 Saint-Jérôme, Quebec Scheduled
2021-05-09 Sun Galaxy Comics Qualifier 3 Winnipeg, Manitoba Finished
2021-05-24 Mon Pharmacie A. Anagnostopoulos Qualifier 4 Laval, Quebec Scheduled
2021-05-22 Sat Metropolis Comics & Toys Qualifier 3 Burnaby, British Columbia Registration open
Accepting lists
2021-05-19 Wed Geekittude Qualifier 4 Montreal, Quebec Registration open
Accepting lists
2021-05-01 Sat Heroic Dreams Qualifier 2 Pickering, Ontario Finished
2021-04-10 Sat Odyssey Cards Qualifier 1 Edmonton, Alberta Finished
2021-04-17 Sat The Frugal Dutchman Qualifier 1 Ridgeway, Ontario Finished
2021-05-16 Sun Pharmacie A. Anagnostopoulos Qualifier 3 Laval, Quebec Registration open
Accepting lists
2021-05-28 Fri Carta Magica Qualifier 4 Montréal, Quebec Scheduled
2021-05-02 Sun Comic Book Addiction Qualifier 2 Whitby, Ontario Finished
2021-04-30 Fri Metropolis Comics & Toys Qualifier 2 Burnaby, British Columbia Finished
2021-05-09 Sun Boutique la Coupe Stanley Qualifier 3 Saint-Jérôme, Quebec Finished
2021-05-23 Sun L'Arene des dieux Qualifier 4 Quebec, Quebec Registration open
2021-04-24 Sat Game Keeper Lajeunesse Qualifier 4 Montreal, Quebec Did not run
2021-04-24 Sat Magic Stronghold Games Qualifier 4 Vancouver, British Columbia Did not run
2021-04-18 Sun Geno Games Qualifier 2 Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island Finished
2021-05-08 Sat Jump City Qualifier 1 Timmins, Ontario Finished
2021-04-17 Sat Three King's Loot Qualifier 3 Montreal, Quebec Finished
2021-04-10 Sat Jeux A-Z Games Qualifier 2 Chateauguay, Quebec Finished
2021-04-04 Sun Game keeper Verdun Qualifier 1 Montréal, Quebec Finished
2021-05-16 Sun L'Arene des dieux Qualifier 2 Quebec, Quebec Registration open
Accepting lists
2021-05-16 Sun Comic Book Addiction Qualifier 4 Whitby, Ontario Registration open
Accepting lists
2021-05-16 Sun Craving for a Game Qualifier 4 Surrey, British Columbia Registration open
Accepting lists
2021-05-15 Sat Multizone Qualifier 4 gatineau, Quebec Registration closed
2021-05-08 Sat Multizone Qualifier 3 gatineau, Quebec Did not run
2021-05-08 Sat Geno Games Qualifier 3 Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island Finished
2021-05-23 Sun Mission: Fun and Games Qualifier 4 St. Albert, Alberta Scheduled
2021-05-15 Sat Wonderland Qualifier 4 Grande Prairie, Alberta Registration open
Accepting lists
2021-04-23 Fri Metropolis Comics & Toys Qualifier 1 Burnaby, British Columbia Finished
2021-05-05 Wed Geekittude Qualifier 3 Montreal, Quebec Finished
2021-05-23 Sun Galaxy Comics Qualifier 4 Winnipeg, Manitoba Registration open
2021-04-24 Sat Epic Games & More Qualifier 2 Victoria, British Columbia Finished
2021-04-11 Sun Wood for Sheep Qualifier 1 Markham, Ontario Finished
2021-04-23 Fri Carta Magica Ottawa Qualifier 1 Ottawa, Ontario Finished
2021-05-15 Sat Heroic Dreams Qualifier 3 Pickering, Ontario Registration open
Accepting lists
2021-06-04 Fri Carta Magica Ottawa Qualifier 4 Ottawa, Ontario Scheduled
2021-05-01 Sat The Frugal Dutchman Qualifier 2 Ridgeway, Ontario Finished
2021-04-04 Sun 401 Games Vaughan Qualifier 1 Vaughan, Ontario Finished
2021-04-19 Mon Dolly's Mississauga Qualifier 2 Mississauga, Ontario Finished
2021-04-03 Sat Centre Court Collectables Qualifier 1 Nanaimo, British Columbia Did not run
2021-04-09 Fri Jeux A-Z Games Qualifier 1 Chateauguay, Quebec Finished
2021-05-17 Mon Dolly's Mississauga Qualifier 4 Mississauga, Ontario Registration open
Accepting lists
2021-05-01 Sat Wonderland Qualifier 3 Grande Prairie, Alberta Finished
2021-04-18 Sun The Deck Box Halifax Qualifier 2 Halifax, Nova Scotia Finished
2021-04-25 Sun Multizone Qualifier 2 gatineau, Quebec Did not run
2021-05-09 Sun L'Arene des dieux Qualifier 3 Quebec, Quebec Did not run
2021-05-21 Fri Metropolis Comics & Toys Qualifier 4 Burnaby, British Columbia Registration open
2021-04-09 Fri Village des H̩eros Qualifier 1 Chateauguay, Quebec Finished
2021-05-30 Sun Comic Book Addiction Qualifier 1 Whitby, Ontario Registration open
Accepting lists
2021-04-08 Thu Torchlight Games and Hobbies Qualifier 1 Burlington, Ontario Finished
2021-04-11 Sun The Deck Box Halifax Qualifier 1 Halifax, Nova Scotia Finished
2021-04-24 Sat Multizone Qualifier 1 gatineau, Quebec Did not run
2021-04-10 Sat Village des H̩eros Qualifier 2 Chateauguay, Quebec Finished
2021-04-11 Sun Craving for a Game Qualifier 1 Surrey, British Columbia Finished
2021-04-17 Sat Heroic Dreams Qualifier 1 Pickering, Ontario Finished
2021-05-07 Fri Carta Magica Ottawa Qualifier 2 Ottawa, Ontario Finished
2021-05-22 Sat Jump City Qualifier 3 Timmins, Ontario Registration open
2021-04-30 Fri Carta Magica Qualifier 2 Montréal, Quebec Finished
2021-04-11 Sun Game keeper Verdun Qualifier 2 Montréal, Quebec Finished
2021-04-05 Mon Dolly's Mississauga Qualifier 1 Mississauga, Ontario Finished
2021-05-15 Sat The Frugal Dutchman Qualifier 3 Ridgeway, Ontario Registration closed
2021-05-21 Fri Carta Magica Ottawa Qualifier 3 Ottawa, Ontario Registration open
2021-05-29 Sat Jump City Qualifier 4 Timmins, Ontario Scheduled
2021-04-17 Sat Jeux A-Z Games Qualifier 4 Chateauguay, Quebec Finished
2021-04-10 Sat Game Keeper Lajeunesse Qualifier 2 Montreal, Quebec Did not run