Play! Pokémon Team Challenge Tournaments

New tournaments are added frequently, so use the Search box to find stores and their tournaments.

Registration for each tournament opens eight days before the tournament, and normally closes one hour before the tournament starts. Details for each tournament can be found by clicking on the tournament name.

ES Tournaments

  Date Tournament City Status
2022-10-02 Sun Shark Games Qualifier 1 Málaga Registration open
2022-10-22 Sat The Neverending Store Qualifier 2 Sevilla Scheduled
2022-11-10 Thu Dune Comics Granada Qualifier 2 Granada Scheduled
2022-10-08 Sat Naips & CO Qualifier 4 Palamós Scheduled
2022-10-09 Sun Distrito Zero Qualifier 2 Santander Scheduled
2022-10-16 Sun Shark Games Qualifier 2 Málaga Scheduled
2022-10-15 Sat Júpiter Juegos Sevilla Qualifier 3 Sevilla Scheduled
2022-11-05 Sat Padis Qualifier 3 Madrid Scheduled
2022-09-28 Wed Naips & CO Qualifier 3 Palamós Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-11-06 Sun Homoludicus Granollers Qualifier 4 Granollers Scheduled
2022-10-01 Sat Distrito Zero Bilbao Qualifier 1 Bilbao Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-10-08 Sat Distrito Zero Bilbao Qualifier 2 Bilbao Scheduled
2022-11-26 Sat E-Minis Malaga Qualifier 4 Málaga Scheduled
2022-11-12 Sat 7 Heroes Qualifier 2 Murcia Scheduled
2022-11-13 Sun 7 Heroes Qualifier 3 Murcia Scheduled
2022-11-13 Sun Distrito Zero Qualifier 3 Santander Scheduled
2022-10-15 Sat 7 Heroes Qualifier 1 Murcia Scheduled
2022-10-27 Thu War Lotus Qualifier 4 Granada Scheduled
2022-10-15 Sat AFK HOUSE Qualifier 2 Murcia Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-12-03 Sat Distrito Zero Bilbao Qualifier 4 Bilbao Scheduled
2022-12-03 Sat Tech&Games 2.0 Qualifier 4 Murcia Scheduled
2022-11-03 Thu Dune Comics Granada Qualifier 1 Granada Scheduled
2022-10-06 Thu War Lotus Qualifier 1 Granada Scheduled
2022-10-16 Sun Homoludicus Granollers Qualifier 2 Granollers Scheduled
2022-10-16 Sun GAMERIA Qualifier 3 Barcelona Scheduled
2022-09-24 Sat Júpiter Juegos Sevilla Qualifier 1 Sevilla Finished
2022-10-20 Thu War Lotus Qualifier 3 Granada Scheduled
2022-10-13 Thu War Lotus Qualifier 2 Granada Scheduled
2022-12-04 Sun Shark Games Qualifier 4 Málaga Scheduled
2022-10-08 Sat GAMERIA Qualifier 2 Barcelona Scheduled
2022-11-18 Fri Freakshow Qualifier 3 GIRONA Scheduled
2022-10-08 Sat Tech&Games 2.0 Qualifier 1 Murcia Scheduled
2022-11-26 Sat Padis Qualifier 4 Madrid Scheduled
2022-12-11 Sun Distrito Zero Qualifier 4 Santander Scheduled
2022-11-24 Thu Dune Comics Granada Qualifier 4 Granada Scheduled
2022-10-30 Sun Homoludicus Granollers Qualifier 3 Granollers Scheduled
2022-10-09 Sun Comic Stores Qualifier 2 Málaga Scheduled
2022-09-24 Sat Distrito Zero Qualifier 1 Santander Finished
2022-10-29 Sat Padis Qualifier 2 Madrid Scheduled
2022-11-04 Fri Freakshow Qualifier 2 GIRONA Scheduled
2022-10-09 Sun EGD Games Qualifier 2 Jerez de la Frontera Scheduled
2022-10-02 Sun Júpiter Juegos Sevilla Qualifier 2 Sevilla Registration open
2022-09-25 Sun Comic Stores Qualifier 1 Málaga Finished
2022-09-24 Sat E-Minis Malaga Qualifier 1 Málaga Finished
2022-10-23 Sun Comic Stores Qualifier 3 Málaga Scheduled
2022-10-09 Sun Homoludicus Granollers Qualifier 1 Granollers Scheduled
2022-10-01 Sat GAMERIA Qualifier 1 Barcelona Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-11-13 Sun Shark Games Qualifier 3 Málaga Scheduled
2022-10-08 Sat AFK HOUSE Qualifier 1 Murcia Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-09-25 Sun EGD Games Qualifier 1 Jerez de la Frontera Finished
2022-10-22 Sat AFK HOUSE Qualifier 3 Murcia Scheduled
2022-11-05 Sat Distrito Zero Bilbao Qualifier 3 Bilbao Scheduled
2022-11-06 Sun Comic Stores Qualifier 4 Málaga Scheduled
2022-11-17 Thu Dune Comics Granada Qualifier 3 Granada Scheduled
2022-09-20 Tue Naips & CO Qualifier 1 Palamós Finished
2022-11-05 Sat E-Minis Malaga Qualifier 3 Málaga Scheduled
2022-11-05 Sat The Neverending Store Qualifier 3 Sevilla Scheduled
2022-12-02 Fri Freakshow Qualifier 4 GIRONA Scheduled
2022-09-21 Wed Naips & CO Qualifier 2 Palamós Finished
2022-11-19 Sat The Neverending Store Qualifier 4 Sevilla Scheduled
2022-10-22 Sat Tech&Games 2.0 Qualifier 2 Murcia Scheduled
2022-11-19 Sat Tech&Games 2.0 Qualifier 3 Murcia Scheduled
2022-10-29 Sat AFK HOUSE Qualifier 4 Murcia Scheduled
2022-10-30 Sun GAMERIA Qualifier 4 Barcelona Scheduled
2022-10-23 Sun Júpiter Juegos Sevilla Qualifier 4 Sevilla Scheduled
2022-10-21 Fri Freakshow Qualifier 1 GIRONA Scheduled
2022-11-06 Sun EGD Games Qualifier 4 Jerez de la Frontera Scheduled
2022-10-16 Sun EGD Games Qualifier 3 Jerez de la Frontera Scheduled
2022-10-08 Sat Padis Qualifier 1 Madrid Scheduled
2022-10-08 Sat The Neverending Store Qualifier 1 Sevilla Scheduled
2022-10-08 Sat E-Minis Malaga Qualifier 2 Málaga Scheduled
2022-12-17 Sat 7 Heroes Qualifier 4 Murcia Scheduled