Play! Pokémon Team Challenge Tournaments

New tournaments are added frequently, so use the Search box to find stores and their tournaments.

Registration for each tournament opens eight days before the tournament, and normally closes one hour before the tournament starts. Details for each tournament can be found by clicking on the tournament name.

CL Tournaments

  Date Tournament City Status
2022-10-09 Sun Press Start Qualifier 4 San felipe Scheduled
2022-10-01 Sat Tienda Kaleidoscopio Qualifier 2 Rancagua Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-11-08 Tue Card Universe Qualifier 4 Copiapo Scheduled
2022-10-15 Sat Anime Essential Qualifier 2 Antofagasta Scheduled
2022-12-04 Sun zona cero store Qualifier 4 CALAMA Scheduled
2022-11-27 Sun Top 8 GameCenter Qualifier 3 Temuco Scheduled
2022-11-05 Sat Monster Hardware Qualifier 3 Santiago Scheduled
2022-09-25 Sun Press Start Qualifier 2 San felipe Finished
2022-10-15 Sat frikiparada Qualifier 1 calama Scheduled
2022-11-19 Sat Suna Senso, Chillan Qualifier 3 Chillan Scheduled
2022-10-15 Sat Donde Juego Qualifier 2 Peñaflor, Santiago Scheduled
2022-10-22 Sat Playset Qualifier 1 santiago Scheduled
2022-12-17 Sat The Big Box Qualifier 4 Santiago Scheduled
2022-10-29 Sat Donde Juego Qualifier 4 Peñaflor, Santiago Scheduled
2022-11-12 Sat El Kingo Qualifier 4 La Serena Scheduled
2022-11-11 Fri Playset Qualifier 4 santiago Scheduled
2022-11-04 Fri Playset Qualifier 3 santiago Scheduled
2022-10-08 Sat Anime Essential Qualifier 1 Antofagasta Scheduled
2022-11-06 Sun zona cero store Qualifier 2 CALAMA Scheduled
2022-10-23 Sun Top 8 GameCenter Qualifier 2 Temuco Scheduled
2022-11-05 Sat Arabian Games Qualifier 4 Linares Scheduled
2022-12-11 Sun Top 8 GameCenter Qualifier 4 Temuco Scheduled
2022-10-29 Sat Playset Qualifier 2 santiago Scheduled
2022-10-22 Sat El Kingo Qualifier 1 La Serena Scheduled
2022-10-29 Sat Anime Essential Qualifier 4 Antofagasta Scheduled
2022-09-24 Sat Arabian Games Qualifier 1 Linares Finished
2022-10-15 Sat Tienda Kaleidoscopio Qualifier 4 Rancagua Scheduled
2022-10-01 Sat The Big Box Qualifier 1 Santiago Registration open
Accepting lists
2022-10-11 Tue Card Universe Qualifier 2 Copiapo Scheduled
2022-11-05 Sat frikiparada Qualifier 2 calama Scheduled
2022-12-03 Sat frikiparada Qualifier 4 calama Scheduled
2022-12-10 Sat The Big Box Qualifier 3 Santiago Scheduled
2022-12-17 Sat Suna Senso, Chillan Qualifier 4 Chillan Scheduled
2022-10-15 Sat Monster Hardware Qualifier 2 Santiago Scheduled
2022-11-12 Sat frikiparada Qualifier 3 calama Scheduled
2022-10-18 Tue Card Universe Qualifier 3 Copiapo Scheduled
2022-09-24 Sat Top 8 GameCenter Qualifier 1 Temuco Finished
2022-12-03 Sat The Big Box Qualifier 2 Santiago Scheduled
2022-11-05 Sat El Kingo Qualifier 3 La Serena Scheduled
2022-10-22 Sat Anime Essential Qualifier 3 Antofagasta Scheduled
2022-09-24 Sat Tienda Kaleidoscopio Qualifier 1 Rancagua Finished
2022-10-08 Sat Arabian Games Qualifier 2 Linares Scheduled
2022-10-08 Sat Tienda Kaleidoscopio Qualifier 3 Rancagua Scheduled
2022-11-20 Sun zona cero store Qualifier 3 CALAMA Scheduled
2022-10-07 Fri zona cero store Qualifier 1 CALAMA Scheduled
2022-09-23 Fri Press Start Qualifier 1 San felipe Finished
2022-09-20 Tue Card Universe Qualifier 1 Copiapo Finished
2022-10-02 Sun Press Start Qualifier 3 San felipe Registration open
2022-10-29 Sat El Kingo Qualifier 2 La Serena Scheduled
2022-10-15 Sat Suna Senso, Chillan Qualifier 2 Chillan Scheduled
2022-12-03 Sat Monster Hardware Qualifier 4 Santiago Scheduled
2022-10-22 Sat Donde Juego Qualifier 3 Peñaflor, Santiago Scheduled
2022-09-24 Sat Monster Hardware Qualifier 1 Santiago Finished
2022-10-08 Sat Donde Juego Qualifier 1 Peñaflor, Santiago Scheduled
2022-10-22 Sat Arabian Games Qualifier 3 Linares Scheduled
2022-10-01 Sat Suna Senso, Chillan Qualifier 1 Chillan Registration open
Accepting lists