Play! Pokémon Team Challenge Tournaments

New tournaments are added frequently, so use the Search box to find stores and their tournaments.

Registration for each tournament opens eight days before the tournament, and normally closes one hour before the tournament starts. Details for each tournament can be found by clicking on the tournament name.

  Date Tournament City Status
2022-02-20 Sun Gamers World Old Orchard Qualifier 2 Skokie, IL Finished
2022-03-24 Thu The Gaming Goat - Geneva Qualifier 3 Geneva, IL Finished
2022-03-26 Sat 217 Comics, Cards & Games Qualifier 1 Springfield, IL Finished
2022-04-07 Thu The Zone II Qualifier 4 Peoria, IL Did not run
2022-04-22 Fri Xtreme Games - Antioch Qualifier 4 Antioch, IL Finished
2022-04-16 Sat 217 Comics, Cards & Games Qualifier 3 Springfield, IL Finished
2022-04-03 Sun Heroic Adventures Qualifier 3 Edwardsville, IL Finished
2022-03-24 Thu The Zone II Qualifier 2 Peoria, IL Did not run
2022-05-02 Mon Freedom Roller Rink Qualifier 1 Monmouth, IL Finished
2022-02-05 Sat Enchantment Alley Qualifier 3 Urbana, IL Finished
2022-02-25 Fri Top Cut Comics - Berwyn Qualifier 2 Berwyn, IL Did not run
2022-02-15 Tue Pastimes Qualifier 2 Niles, IL Finished
2022-04-30 Sat Top Cut Comics - Berwyn Qualifier 4 Berwyn, IL Did not run
2022-02-03 Thu Hot Sauce Games Westmont Qualifier 1 Westmont, IL Finished
2022-05-05 Thu Freedom Roller Rink Qualifier 4 Monmouth, IL Finished
2022-04-24 Sun Gamers World Old Orchard Qualifier 4 Skokie, IL Did not run
2022-04-02 Sat The Gaming Goat - Geneva Qualifier 4 Geneva, IL Finished
2022-02-01 Tue Pastimes Qualifier 1 Niles, IL Finished
2022-05-03 Tue Heroic Adventures Qualifier 4 Edwardsville, IL Finished
2022-03-31 Thu Hot Sauce Games Westmont Qualifier 2 Westmont, IL Finished
2022-04-30 Sat Die Hard Games Qualifier 4 Springfield, IL Finished
2022-03-01 Tue Pastimes Qualifier 3 Niles, IL Finished
2022-02-27 Sun Heroic Adventures Qualifier 2 Edwardsville, IL Finished
2022-01-20 Thu Good Games Qualifier 1 Chicago, IL Finished
2022-03-25 Fri Top Cut Comics - Berwyn Qualifier 3 Berwyn, IL Did not run
2022-03-20 Sun Gamers World Old Orchard Qualifier 3 Skokie, IL Did not run
2022-03-17 Thu The Zone II Qualifier 1 Peoria, IL Did not run
2022-02-25 Fri Xtreme Games - Antioch Qualifier 2 Antioch, IL Finished
2022-03-24 Thu Good Games Qualifier 3 Chicago, IL Finished
2022-02-26 Sat Enchantment Alley Qualifier 4 Urbana, IL Finished
2022-05-08 Sun Freedom Roller Rink Qualifier 3 Monmouth, IL Finished
2022-04-07 Thu Hot Sauce Games Westmont Qualifier 3 Westmont, IL Finished
2022-03-31 Thu The Zone II Qualifier 3 Peoria, IL Did not run
2022-04-23 Sat 217 Comics, Cards & Games Qualifier 4 Springfield, IL Finished
2022-01-16 Sun Gamers World Old Orchard Qualifier 1 Skokie, IL Finished
2022-02-19 Sat Enchantment Alley Qualifier 2 Urbana, IL Finished
2022-05-03 Tue Freedom Roller Rink Qualifier 2 Monmouth, IL Finished
2022-05-05 Thu Hot Sauce Games Westmont Qualifier 4 Westmont, IL Finished
2022-03-22 Tue Pastimes Qualifier 4 Niles, IL Finished
2022-04-09 Sat 217 Comics, Cards & Games Qualifier 2 Springfield, IL Finished
2022-02-24 Thu The Gaming Goat - Geneva Qualifier 2 Geneva, IL Finished
2022-02-27 Sun Die Hard Games Qualifier 2 Springfield, IL Finished
2022-01-22 Sat Enchantment Alley Qualifier 1 Urbana, IL Finished
2022-01-29 Sat Die Hard Games Qualifier 1 Springfield, IL Finished
2022-03-26 Sat Die Hard Games Qualifier 3 Springfield, IL Finished
2022-02-24 Thu Good Games Qualifier 2 Chicago, IL Finished
2022-01-28 Fri Xtreme Games - Antioch Qualifier 1 Antioch, IL Finished
2022-01-28 Fri Top Cut Comics - Berwyn Qualifier 1 Berwyn, IL Did not run
2022-01-23 Sun Heroic Adventures Qualifier 1 Edwardsville, IL Finished
2022-01-27 Thu The Gaming Goat - Geneva Qualifier 1 Geneva, IL Finished
2022-04-21 Thu Good Games Qualifier 4 Chicago, IL Finished
2022-03-25 Fri Xtreme Games - Antioch Qualifier 3 Antioch, IL Finished