Play! Pokémon Team Challenge Tournaments

New tournaments are added frequently, so use the Search box to find stores and their tournaments.

Registration for each tournament opens eight days before the tournament, and normally closes one hour before the tournament starts. Details for each tournament can be found by clicking on the tournament name.

  Date Tournament City Status
2022-02-13 Sun Tabletop Village Qualifier 2 Seattle, WA Finished
2022-05-08 Sun Zulu's Board Game Cafe Qualifier 4 Bothell, WA Finished
2022-02-26 Sat Uncle's Games Qualifier 2 Redmond, WA Finished
2022-03-30 Wed Direct Damage Games Qualifier 3 Spokane Valley, WA Did not run
2022-03-10 Thu Over the Brick LLC Qualifier 4 Kenmore, WA Did not run
2022-01-22 Sat Bento Box Games Qualifier 1 Puyallup, WA Finished
2022-04-16 Sat Bento Box Games Qualifier 4 Puyallup, WA Finished
2022-05-07 Sat Zulu's Board Game Cafe Qualifier 3 Bothell, WA Finished
2022-03-06 Sun Cyber Age VR Qualifier 2 TOPPENISH, WA Finished
2022-04-23 Sat Uncle's Games Qualifier 4 Redmond, WA Finished
2022-02-16 Wed Geek Fortress Qualifier 2 snohomish, WA Finished
2022-01-29 Sat Uncle's Games Qualifier 1 Redmond, WA Finished
2022-02-26 Sat Zulu's Board Game Cafe Qualifier 2 Bothell, WA Finished
2022-02-19 Sat Bento Box Games Qualifier 2 Puyallup, WA Finished
2022-03-06 Sun Direct Damage Games Qualifier 2 Spokane Valley, WA Finished
2022-03-20 Sun Cyber Age VR Qualifier 4 TOPPENISH, WA Finished
2022-02-27 Sun Cyber Age VR Qualifier 1 TOPPENISH, WA Finished
2022-02-12 Sat Zulu's Board Game Cafe Qualifier 1 Bothell, WA Finished
2022-03-23 Wed Direct Damage Games Qualifier 4 Spokane Valley, WA Did not run
2022-03-03 Thu Over the Brick LLC Qualifier 3 Kenmore, WA Did not run
2022-02-27 Sun Mind Games Qualifier 2 Tukwila, WA Finished
2022-02-13 Sun Mind Games Qualifier 1 Tukwila, WA Finished
2022-02-06 Sun Tabletop Village Qualifier 1 Seattle, WA Finished
2022-02-27 Sun Tabletop Village Qualifier 4 Seattle, WA Finished
2022-02-20 Sun Direct Damage Games Qualifier 1 Spokane Valley, WA Finished
2022-03-19 Sat Bento Box Games Qualifier 3 Puyallup, WA Finished
2022-01-26 Wed Geek Fortress Qualifier 1 snohomish, WA Finished
2022-02-24 Thu Over the Brick LLC Qualifier 2 Kenmore, WA Did not run
2022-03-13 Sun Mind Games Qualifier 3 Tukwila, WA Finished
2022-02-17 Thu Over the Brick LLC Qualifier 1 Kenmore, WA Did not run
2022-03-26 Sat Uncle's Games Qualifier 3 Redmond, WA Finished
2022-03-16 Wed Geek Fortress Qualifier 3 snohomish, WA Finished
2022-05-04 Wed Geek Fortress Qualifier 4 snohomish, WA Finished
2022-03-13 Sun Cyber Age VR Qualifier 3 TOPPENISH, WA Finished
2022-03-27 Sun Mind Games Qualifier 4 Tukwila, WA Finished
2022-02-20 Sun Tabletop Village Qualifier 3 Seattle, WA Finished